JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

15643 - Puri-Kyq Express (Puri - Kamakhya)

Puri-Kyq Express (15643) is a train running between Puri railway station to Kamakhya railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1542 kms covering 27 railway stations.

This train leaves Puri (PURI) at 22:15 on day 1 and reaches Kamakhya (KYQ) at 06:10 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 07 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Puri-Kyq Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Saturday.

Running DaysSat
Starts Puri (PURI) on 22:15
Ends Kamakhya (KYQ) on 06:10
Distance Covered1542 kms
Time Taken1 day 07 hrs 55 mins
Stops27

    Running Schedule of Puri-Kyq Express - 15643

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Puri (PURI) Origin 22:15 0 -- 1
    2 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 23:00 23:05 43 5 min 1
    3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 23:30 23:35 62 5 min 1
    4 Cuttack (CTC) 00:05 00:10 89 5 min 2
    5 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 01:03 01:05 157 2 min 2
    6 Bhadrakh (BHC) 02:00 02:02 200 2 min 2
    7 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 04:30 04:50 380 20 min 2
    8 Howrah Junction (HWH) 07:05 07:30 498 25 min 2
    9 Bandel Junction (BDC) 08:30 08:32 537 2 min 2
    10 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 09:05 09:07 579 2 min 2
    11 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 09:40 09:44 602 4 min 2
    12 Katwa Junction (KWAE) 10:52 10:57 644 5 min 2
    13 Salar (SALE) 11:16 11:18 661 2 min 2
    14 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 11:56 11:57 702 1 min 2
    15 Azimganj Junction (AZ) 12:31 12:36 717 5 min 2
    16 New Farakka Junction (NFK) 14:15 14:17 796 2 min 2
    17 Malda Town (MLDT) 15:05 15:15 831 10 min 2
    18 Barsoi Junction (BOE) 16:40 16:42 919 2 min 2
    19 Kishanganj (KNE) 17:32 17:34 976 2 min 2
    20 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 18:55 19:10 1063 15 min 2
    21 Siliguri Junction (SGUJ) 19:45 19:50 1070 5 min 2
    22 New Mal Junction (NMZ) 20:58 21:00 1118 2 min 2
    23 Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) 23:45 23:50 1232 5 min 2
    24 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 00:48 00:50 1313 2 min 3
    25 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 02:00 02:05 1341 5 min 3
    26 Goal Para Town (GLPT) 02:51 02:53 1421 2 min 3
    27 Kamakhya (KYQ) 06:10 Ends 1542 -- 3

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019