JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22866 - Puri-Ltt Superfast Weekly (Puri - Lokmanyatilak)

Puri-Ltt Superfast Weekly (22866) is a train running between Puri railway station to Lokmanyatilak railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1844 kms covering 18 railway stations.

This train leaves Puri (PURI) at 05:30 on day 1 and reaches Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 13:35 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 08 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Puri-Ltt Superfast Weekly runs 1 in a week, operating on Tuesday.

Running DaysTue
Starts Puri (PURI) on 05:30
Ends Lokmanyatilak (LTT) on 13:35
Distance Covered1844 kms
Time Taken1 day 08 hrs 5 mins
Stops18

    Running Schedule of Puri-Ltt Superfast Weekly - 22866

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Puri (PURI) Origin 05:30 0 -- 1
    2 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 06:20 06:25 43 5 min 1
    3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:55 07:00 62 5 min 1
    4 Cuttack (CTC) 07:30 07:35 89 5 min 1
    5 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 08:43 08:45 143 2 min 1
    6 Talcher Road (TLHD) 09:19 09:21 191 2 min 1
    7 Angul (ANGL) 10:00 10:02 203 2 min 1
    8 Sambalpur (SBP) 12:30 12:50 359 20 min 1
    9 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 13:45 14:05 408 20 min 1
    10 Raigarh (RIG) 14:51 14:53 481 2 min 1
    11 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 17:00 17:15 614 15 min 1
    12 Raipur Junction (R) 18:50 19:00 724 10 min 1
    13 Nagpur (NGP) 00:05 00:20 1023 15 min 2
    14 Wardha Junction (WR) 01:37 01:40 1102 3 min 2
    15 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 05:40 05:50 1416 10 min 2
    16 Manmad Junction (MMR) 08:17 08:20 1600 3 min 2
    17 Thane (TNA) 12:47 12:50 1827 3 min 2
    18 Lokmanyatilak (LTT) 13:35 Ends 1844 -- 2

    Other Trains from Puri to Lokmanyatilak

    12146 - Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai Ltt Super Fast Express

    Return Trains from Lokmanyatilak to Puri

    12145 - Bhubaneshwar Express 22865 - Ltt-Puri Superfast Weekly

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018