JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12146 - Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai Ltt Super Fast Express (Puri - Lokmanyatilak)

Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai Ltt Super Fast Express (12146) is a train running between Puri railway station to Lokmanyatilak railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1875 kms covering 27 railway stations.

This train leaves Puri (PURI) at 21:25 on day 1 and reaches Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 07:30 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 10 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai Ltt Super Fast Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Tuesday.

Running DaysTue
Starts Puri (PURI) on 21:25
Ends Lokmanyatilak (LTT) on 07:30
Distance Covered1875 kms
Time Taken1 day 10 hrs 5 mins
Stops27

    Running Schedule of Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai Ltt Super Fast Express - 12146

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Puri (PURI) Origin 21:25 0 -- 1
    2 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 22:05 22:10 43 5 min 1
    3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 22:35 22:40 62 5 min 1
    4 Cuttack (CTC) 23:10 23:15 89 5 min 1
    5 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 00:19 00:21 143 2 min 2
    6 Talcher (TLHR) 01:10 01:35 197 25 min 2
    7 Angul (ANGL) 02:43 02:45 215 2 min 2
    8 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 04:45 04:47 369 2 min 2
    9 Sambalpur (SBP) 05:10 05:20 371 10 min 2
    10 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 05:56 05:58 413 2 min 2
    11 Balangir (BLGR) 06:50 06:55 489 5 min 2
    12 Badmal (BUDM) 07:30 07:32 532 2 min 2
    13 Titlagarh (TIG) 08:10 08:40 552 30 min 2
    14 Kantabanji (KBJ) 09:12 09:17 586 5 min 2
    15 Khariar Road (KRAR) 10:00 10:02 650 2 min 2
    16 Mahasamund (MSMD) 11:00 11:02 702 2 min 2
    17 Raipur Junction (R) 12:30 12:55 755 25 min 2
    18 Durg (DURG) 13:45 13:50 790 5 min 2
    19 Gondia Junction (G) 15:38 15:40 924 2 min 2
    20 Nagpur (NGP) 17:50 18:00 1054 10 min 2
    21 Badnera Junction (BD) 20:42 20:45 1228 3 min 2
    22 Akola Junction (AK) 21:40 21:45 1307 5 min 2
    23 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 23:40 23:50 1447 10 min 2
    24 Nasik Road (NK) 03:20 03:25 1704 5 min 3
    25 Igatpuri (IGP) 04:35 04:40 1754 5 min 3
    26 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 06:27 06:30 1837 3 min 3
    27 Lokmanyatilak (LTT) 07:30 Ends 1875 -- 3

    Other Trains from Puri to Lokmanyatilak

    22866 - Puri-Ltt Superfast Weekly

    Return Trains from Lokmanyatilak to Puri

    22865 - Ltt-Puri Superfast Weekly 12145 - Bhubaneshwar Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019