JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12875 - Puri-Ndls Neelachal (Puri - New Delhi)

Puri-Ndls Neelachal (12875) is a train running between Puri railway station to New Delhi railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1919 kms covering 42 railway stations.

This train leaves Puri (PURI) at 10:55 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi (NDLS) at 21:45 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 10 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Puri-Ndls Neelachal runs 3 in a week, operating on Tuesday, Friday, Sunday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysTue, Fri, Sun
Starts Puri (PURI) on 10:55
Ends New Delhi (NDLS) on 21:45
Distance Covered1919 kms
Time Taken1 day 10 hrs 50 mins
Stops42

    Running Schedule of Puri-Ndls Neelachal - 12875

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Puri (PURI) Origin 10:55 0 -- 1
    2 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 11:15 11:16 16 1 min 1
    3 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 11:45 11:55 43 10 min 1
    4 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:20 12:30 62 10 min 1
    5 Cuttack (CTC) 12:55 13:05 89 10 min 1
    6 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 13:55 13:57 157 2 min 1
    7 Bhadrakh (BHC) 14:40 14:42 200 2 min 1
    8 Balasore (BLS) 15:26 15:31 262 5 min 1
    9 Jaleswar (JER) 16:04 16:06 309 2 min 1
    10 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 17:10 17:35 380 25 min 1
    11 Ghatsila (GTS) 18:50 18:52 479 2 min 1
    12 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 19:40 19:50 515 10 min 1
    13 Muri (MURI) 22:18 22:20 619 2 min 1
    14 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 23:20 23:30 671 10 min 1
    15 Chandrapura (CRP) 23:55 23:57 687 2 min 1
    16 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 00:20 00:30 703 10 min 2
    17 Parasnath (PNME) 00:47 00:49 721 2 min 2
    18 Koderma (KQR) 01:39 01:41 797 2 min 2
    19 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 03:10 03:15 873 5 min 2
    20 Rafiganj (RFJ) 03:43 03:45 910 2 min 2
    21 Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 04:07 04:09 942 2 min 2
    22 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 04:24 04:26 958 2 min 2
    23 Sasaram (SSM) 04:39 04:41 976 2 min 2
    24 Bhabua Road (BBU) 05:13 05:15 1023 2 min 2
    25 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 06:27 06:47 1077 20 min 2
    26 Kashi (KEI) 07:12 07:14 1091 2 min 2
    27 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 07:28 07:38 1096 10 min 2
    28 Bhadohi (BOY) 08:17 08:19 1141 2 min 2
    29 Partapgarh Junction (PBH) 09:35 09:40 1224 5 min 2
    30 Amethi (AME) 10:09 10:10 1260 1 min 2
    31 Gauriganj (GNG) 10:22 10:24 1273 2 min 2
    32 Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 11:08 11:13 1320 5 min 2
    33 Lucknow (LKO) 13:15 13:45 1397 30 min 2
    34 Unnao Junction (ON) 14:45 14:47 1454 2 min 2
    35 Kanpur Central (CNB) 15:20 15:28 1471 8 min 2
    36 Etawah (ETW) 17:02 17:03 1610 1 min 2
    37 Firozabad (FZD) 17:52 17:53 1686 1 min 2
    38 Hathras Junction (HRS) 18:53 18:54 1750 1 min 2
    39 Mandrak (MXK) 19:09 19:10 1766 1 min 2
    40 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 19:25 19:27 1780 2 min 2
    41 Ghaziabad (GZB) 20:57 20:59 1893 2 min 2
    42 New Delhi (NDLS) 21:45 Ends 1919 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019