JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18401 - Puri-Okha Weekly Express (Puri - Okha)

Puri-Okha Weekly Express (18401) is a train running between Puri railway station to Okha railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2769 kms covering 41 railway stations.

This train leaves Puri (PURI) at 09:25 on day 1 and reaches Okha (OKHA) at 13:50 on 3rd day. It takes 2 days 04 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Puri-Okha Weekly Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Sunday.

Running DaysSun
Starts Puri (PURI) on 09:25
Ends Okha (OKHA) on 13:50
Distance Covered2769 kms
Time Taken2 days 04 hrs 25 mins
Stops41

    Running Schedule of Puri-Okha Weekly Express - 18401

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Puri (PURI) Origin 09:25 0 -- 1
    2 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 09:43 09:45 16 2 min 1
    3 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 10:15 10:40 43 25 min 1
    4 Balugan (BALU) 11:28 11:30 114 2 min 1
    5 Chatrapur (CAP) 12:06 12:08 168 2 min 1
    6 Brahmapur (BAM) 12:25 12:30 190 5 min 1
    7 Palasa (PSA) 13:58 14:00 264 2 min 1
    8 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 14:53 14:55 337 2 min 1
    9 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 15:50 15:55 406 5 min 1
    10 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 17:05 17:35 467 30 min 1
    11 Anakapalle (AKP) 18:32 18:33 500 1 min 1
    12 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 19:56 19:57 618 1 min 1
    13 Rajamundry (RJY) 20:55 21:00 668 5 min 1
    14 Eluru (EE) 22:12 22:13 758 1 min 1
    15 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 00:01 00:15 817 14 min 2
    16 Warangal (WL) 02:58 03:00 1018 2 min 2
    17 Ramgundam (RDM) 05:31 05:32 1119 1 min 2
    18 Mancheral (MCI) 05:44 05:45 1133 1 min 2
    19 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 06:34 06:35 1191 1 min 2
    20 Balharshah (BPQ) 08:10 08:20 1261 10 min 2
    21 Chandrapur (CD) 08:38 08:40 1275 2 min 2
    22 Wardha Junction (WR) 11:07 11:10 1393 3 min 2
    23 Badnera Junction (BD) 13:07 13:10 1488 3 min 2
    24 Akola Junction (AK) 14:10 14:15 1567 5 min 2
    25 Shegaon (SEG) 14:44 14:45 1604 1 min 2
    26 Malkapur (MKU) 15:22 15:25 1657 3 min 2
    27 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 16:20 16:30 1707 10 min 2
    28 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 17:22 17:25 1731 3 min 2
    29 Amalner (AN) 18:31 18:33 1786 2 min 2
    30 Nandurbar (NDB) 19:55 20:00 1882 5 min 2
    31 Surat (ST) 23:25 23:35 2042 10 min 2
    32 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 01:28 01:33 2171 5 min 3
    33 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 03:20 03:40 2271 20 min 3
    34 Viramgam Junction (VG) 04:40 04:42 2336 2 min 3
    35 Surendranagar (SUNR) 05:43 05:45 2400 2 min 3
    36 Rajkot Junction (RJT) 08:00 08:10 2517 10 min 3
    37 Hapa (HAPA) 09:27 09:34 2593 7 min 3
    38 Jamnagar (JAM) 09:46 09:51 2601 5 min 3
    39 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 11:04 11:06 2656 2 min 3
    40 Dwarka (DWK) 12:30 12:35 2740 5 min 3
    41 Okha (OKHA) 13:50 Ends 2769 -- 3

    Return Trains from Okha to Puri

    18402 - Okha - Puri Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019