JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18449 - Baidyanath Dham Express (Puri - Patna Junction)

Baidyanath Dham Express (18449) is a train running between Puri railway station to Patna Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 925 kms covering 26 railway stations.

This train leaves Puri (PURI) at 14:25 on day 1 and reaches Patna Junction (PNBE) at 10:00 on 2nd day. It takes 19 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Baidyanath Dham Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Monday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon
Starts Puri (PURI) on 14:25
Ends Patna Junction (PNBE) on 10:00
Distance Covered925 kms
Time Taken 19 hrs 35 mins
Stops26

    Running Schedule of Baidyanath Dham Express - 18449

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Puri (PURI) Origin 14:25 0 -- 1
    2 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 14:45 14:47 16 2 min 1
    3 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 15:20 15:25 43 5 min 1
    4 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 15:45 15:50 62 5 min 1
    5 Cuttack (CTC) 16:20 16:25 89 5 min 1
    6 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 17:15 17:17 157 2 min 1
    7 Bhadrakh (BHC) 18:28 18:30 200 2 min 1
    8 Balasore (BLS) 19:15 19:20 262 5 min 1
    9 Hijilli (HIJ) 20:40 20:45 374 5 min 1
    10 Midnapore (MDN) 21:45 21:47 397 2 min 1
    11 Chandrakona Rd (CDGR) 22:09 22:10 432 1 min 1
    12 Bishnupur (VSU) 22:36 22:37 469 1 min 1
    13 Bankura (BQA) 23:02 23:04 499 2 min 1
    14 Adra Junction (ADRA) 00:20 00:35 552 15 min 2
    15 Burnpur (BURN) 01:35 01:36 589 1 min 2
    16 Asansol Junction (ASN) 01:52 02:36 594 44 min 2
    17 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 02:59 03:01 619 2 min 2
    18 Vidyasagar (VDS) 03:25 03:26 651 1 min 2
    19 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 03:50 03:55 675 5 min 2
    20 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 04:20 04:30 704 10 min 2
    21 Jhajha (JAJ) 06:23 06:25 748 2 min 2
    22 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 07:35 07:37 802 2 min 2
    23 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 08:09 08:11 836 2 min 2
    24 Barh (BARH) 08:28 08:30 862 2 min 2
    25 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 08:45 08:47 880 2 min 2
    26 Patna Junction (PNBE) 10:00 Ends 925 -- 2

    Return Trains from Patna Junction to Puri

    18450 - Baidyanath Dham Express 13424 - Ajmer Bhagalpur Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018