JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18304 - Puri-Sbp Intercity (Puri - Sambalpur)

Puri-Sbp Intercity (18304) is a train running between Puri railway station to Sambalpur railway station and the distance covered by the train is 339 kms covering 16 railway stations.

This train leaves Puri (PURI) at 15:35 on day 1 and reaches Sambalpur (SBP) at 22:10 on same day. It takes 06 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Puri-Sbp Intercity runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2S, 3A, CC
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Puri (PURI) on 15:35
Ends Sambalpur (SBP) on 22:10
Distance Covered339 kms
Time Taken 06 hrs 35 mins
Stops16

    Running Schedule of Puri-Sbp Intercity - 18304

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Puri (PURI) Origin 15:35 0 -- 1
    2 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 16:25 16:30 43 5 min 1
    3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 16:55 17:00 62 5 min 1
    4 Mancheswar (MCS) 17:09 17:10 68 1 min 1
    5 Naraj Marthapur (NQR) 17:26 17:27 86 1 min 1
    6 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 18:06 18:08 123 2 min 1
    7 Meramandolil (MRDL) 18:32 18:33 157 1 min 1
    8 Talcher Road (TLHD) 18:47 18:48 171 1 min 1
    9 Angul (ANGL) 19:30 19:35 183 5 min 1
    10 Jarapada (JRPD) 19:55 19:57 207 2 min 1
    11 Boinda (BONA) 20:10 20:12 222 2 min 1
    12 Bamur (BAMR) 20:35 20:37 253 2 min 1
    13 Raikakhol (RAIR) 20:50 20:52 268 2 min 1
    14 Jujomura (JUJA) 21:20 21:22 300 2 min 1
    15 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 21:52 21:54 338 2 min 1
    16 Sambalpur (SBP) 22:10 Ends 339 -- 1

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019