JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18407 - Puri-Snsi Weekly Express (Puri - Sainagar Siridi)

Puri-Snsi Weekly Express (18407) is a train running between Puri railway station to Sainagar Siridi railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1683 kms covering 26 railway stations.

This train leaves Puri (PURI) at 22:45 on day 1 and reaches Sainagar Siridi (SNSI) at 07:30 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 08 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Puri-Snsi Weekly Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Friday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysFri
Starts Puri (PURI) on 22:45
Ends Sainagar Siridi (SNSI) on 07:30
Distance Covered1683 kms
Time Taken1 day 08 hrs 45 mins
Stops26

    Running Schedule of Puri-Snsi Weekly Express - 18407

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Puri (PURI) Origin 22:45 0 -- 1
    2 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 23:40 23:45 43 5 min 1
    3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 00:05 00:10 62 5 min 2
    4 Mancheswar (MCS) 00:20 00:22 68 2 min 2
    5 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 01:13 01:15 123 2 min 2
    6 Talcher Road (TLHD) 02:03 02:05 171 2 min 2
    7 Angul (ANGL) 02:43 02:45 183 2 min 2
    8 Boinda (BONA) 03:18 03:20 222 2 min 2
    9 Sambalpur (SBP) 05:10 05:20 339 10 min 2
    10 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 05:55 05:57 382 2 min 2
    11 Balangir (BLGR) 06:50 06:55 458 5 min 2
    12 Titlagarh (TIG) 08:15 08:40 521 25 min 2
    13 Kantabanji (KBJ) 09:07 09:17 554 10 min 2
    14 Khariar Road (KRAR) 10:10 10:12 619 2 min 2
    15 Mahasamund (MSMD) 11:00 11:02 670 2 min 2
    16 Raipur Junction (R) 14:00 14:25 724 25 min 2
    17 Durg (DURG) 15:25 15:30 760 5 min 2
    18 Gondia Junction (G) 17:25 17:27 894 2 min 2
    19 Nagpur (NGP) 19:40 19:50 1024 10 min 2
    20 Wardha Junction (WR) 20:50 20:53 1103 3 min 2
    21 Badnera Junction (BD) 22:37 22:40 1198 3 min 2
    22 Akola Junction (AK) 23:40 23:45 1277 5 min 2
    23 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 01:50 02:00 1417 10 min 3
    24 Manmad Junction (MMR) 04:20 04:25 1600 5 min 3
    25 Kopargaon (KPG) 05:58 06:00 1642 2 min 3
    26 Sainagar Siridi (SNSI) 07:30 Ends 1683 -- 3

    Return Trains from Sainagar Siridi to Puri

    18408 - Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018