JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22827 - Puri-Surat Superfast Weekly (Puri - Surat)

Puri-Surat Superfast Weekly (22827) is a train running between Puri railway station to Surat railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1750 kms covering 18 railway stations.

This train leaves Puri (PURI) at 19:45 on day 1 and reaches Surat (ST) at 03:20 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 07 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Puri-Surat Superfast Weekly runs 1 in a week, operating on Sunday.

Running DaysSun
Starts Puri (PURI) on 19:45
Ends Surat (ST) on 03:20
Distance Covered1750 kms
Time Taken1 day 07 hrs 35 mins
Stops18

    Running Schedule of Puri-Surat Superfast Weekly - 22827

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Puri (PURI) Origin 19:45 0 -- 1
    2 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 20:25 20:30 43 5 min 1
    3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 20:55 21:00 62 5 min 1
    4 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 22:00 22:02 123 2 min 1
    5 Talcher Road (TLHD) 22:38 22:40 171 2 min 1
    6 Angul (ANGL) 23:13 23:15 183 2 min 1
    7 Sambalpur (SBP) 02:05 02:15 339 10 min 2
    8 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 02:57 02:59 382 2 min 2
    9 Balangir (BLGR) 03:50 03:55 457 5 min 2
    10 Titlagarh (TIG) 04:55 05:25 521 30 min 2
    11 Kantabanji (KBJ) 06:00 06:10 554 10 min 2
    12 Raipur Junction (R) 09:35 09:55 723 20 min 2
    13 Durg (DURG) 10:40 10:45 759 5 min 2
    14 Gondia Junction (G) 12:35 12:37 893 2 min 2
    15 Nagpur (NGP) 14:35 14:45 1023 10 min 2
    16 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 20:40 20:50 1415 10 min 2
    17 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 21:20 21:25 1439 5 min 2
    18 Surat (ST) 03:20 Ends 1750 -- 3

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019