JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22910 - Puri Valsad Express (Puri - Valsad)

Puri Valsad Express (22910) is a train running between Puri railway station to Valsad railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2074 kms covering 24 railway stations.

This train leaves Puri (PURI) at 06:30 on day 1 and reaches Valsad (BL) at 19:50 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 13 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Puri Valsad Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Sunday.

Running DaysSun
Starts Puri (PURI) on 06:30
Ends Valsad (BL) on 19:50
Distance Covered2074 kms
Time Taken1 day 13 hrs 20 mins
Stops24

    Running Schedule of Puri Valsad Express - 22910

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Puri (PURI) Origin 06:30 0 -- 1
    2 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 07:10 07:15 43 5 min 1
    3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 07:40 07:45 62 5 min 1
    4 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 08:43 08:45 123 2 min 1
    5 Talcher Road (TLHD) 09:19 09:21 171 2 min 1
    6 Angul (ANGL) 10:00 10:02 183 2 min 1
    7 Sambalpur City (SBPY) 12:15 12:20 333 5 min 1
    8 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 13:35 13:55 378 20 min 1
    9 Champa (CPH) 15:45 15:47 530 2 min 1
    10 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 17:00 17:15 584 15 min 1
    11 Pendra Road (PND) 18:50 18:52 685 2 min 1
    12 Anuppur Junction (APR) 19:45 19:50 735 5 min 1
    13 Shahdol (SDL) 20:40 20:42 776 2 min 1
    14 Katni South (KTES) 23:40 23:45 905 5 min 1
    15 Jabalpur (JBP) 01:05 01:15 994 10 min 2
    16 Itarsi Junction (ET) 04:55 05:05 1239 10 min 2
    17 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 07:00 07:20 1331 20 min 2
    18 Maksi (MKC) 09:22 09:24 1473 2 min 2
    19 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 10:25 10:30 1514 5 min 2
    20 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 12:05 12:15 1614 10 min 2
    21 Dahod (DHD) 13:38 13:40 1729 2 min 2
    22 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 16:36 16:46 1877 10 min 2
    23 Surat (ST) 18:35 18:40 2006 5 min 2
    24 Valsad (BL) 19:50 Ends 2074 -- 2

    Return Trains from Valsad to Puri

    22909 - Valsad Puri Super Fast Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019