JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22883 - Puri-Ypr Garib Rath Weekly (Puri - Yasvantpur Junction)

Puri-Ypr Garib Rath Weekly (22883) is a train running between Puri railway station to Yasvantpur Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1503 kms covering 27 railway stations.

This train leaves Puri (PURI) at 15:00 on day 1 and reaches Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 20:00 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 05 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Puri-Ypr Garib Rath Weekly runs 1 in a week, operating on Friday.

Running DaysFri
Starts Puri (PURI) on 15:00
Ends Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 20:00
Distance Covered1503 kms
Time Taken1 day 05 hrs 0 mins
Stops27

    Running Schedule of Puri-Ypr Garib Rath Weekly - 22883

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Puri (PURI) Origin 15:00 0 -- 1
    2 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 15:40 16:05 43 25 min 1
    3 Chatrapur (CAP) 17:41 17:43 168 2 min 1
    4 Brahmapur (BAM) 18:00 18:05 190 5 min 1
    5 Sompeta (SPT) 18:36 18:38 232 2 min 1
    6 Palasa (PSA) 19:30 19:32 264 2 min 1
    7 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 20:25 20:27 337 2 min 1
    8 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 21:20 21:25 406 5 min 1
    9 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 22:30 22:50 467 20 min 1
    10 Duvvada (DVD) 23:23 23:25 484 2 min 1
    11 Anakapalle (AKP) 23:44 23:45 500 1 min 1
    12 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 01:09 01:10 618 1 min 2
    13 Rajamundry (RJY) 01:58 02:00 668 2 min 2
    14 Eluru (EE) 03:34 03:35 758 1 min 2
    15 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 05:10 05:20 817 10 min 2
    16 Guntur Junction (GNT) 06:10 06:25 850 15 min 2
    17 Narasaraopet (NRT) 07:15 07:16 895 1 min 2
    18 Donakonda (DKD) 08:30 08:31 970 1 min 2
    19 Markapur Road (MRK) 08:58 08:59 994 1 min 2
    20 Diguvametta (DMT) 10:05 10:06 1065 1 min 2
    21 Nandyal (NDL) 11:20 11:25 1107 5 min 2
    22 Dhone (DHNE) 12:40 12:45 1183 5 min 2
    23 Anantapur (ATP) 14:33 14:35 1295 2 min 2
    24 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 15:50 15:55 1329 5 min 2
    25 Hindupur (HUP) 17:09 17:10 1407 1 min 2
    26 Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 19:29 19:30 1491 1 min 2
    27 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 20:00 Ends 1503 -- 2

    Return Trains from Yasvantpur Junction to Puri

    22884 - Ypr-Puri Garib Rath Weekly

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018