JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18568 - Qln-Vskp Weekly Express (Kollam Junction - Visakhapatnam)

Qln-Vskp Weekly Express (18568) is a train running between Kollam Junction railway station to Visakhapatnam railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1580 kms covering 33 railway stations.

This train leaves Kollam Junction (QLN) at 21:10 on day 1 and reaches Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 01:25 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 04 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Qln-Vskp Weekly Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Friday.

Running DaysFri
Starts Kollam Junction (QLN) on 21:10
Ends Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on 01:25
Distance Covered1580 kms
Time Taken1 day 04 hrs 15 mins
Stops33

    Running Schedule of Qln-Vskp Weekly Express - 18568

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Kollam Junction (QLN) Origin 21:10 0 -- 1
    2 Sasthankotta (STKT) 21:25 21:26 20 1 min 1
    3 Karunagapalli (KPY) 21:37 21:38 27 1 min 1
    4 Kayankulam (KYJ) 22:02 22:04 41 2 min 1
    5 Mavelikara (MVLK) 22:14 22:15 49 1 min 1
    6 Chengannur (CNGR) 22:24 22:25 61 1 min 1
    7 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 22:35 22:36 70 1 min 1
    8 Changanaseri (CGY) 22:46 22:47 78 1 min 1
    9 Kottayam (KTYM) 23:15 23:18 96 3 min 1
    10 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 00:35 00:40 159 5 min 2
    11 Aluva (AWY) 00:55 00:56 176 1 min 2
    12 Thrisur (TCR) 02:00 02:03 230 3 min 2
    13 Palakkad (PGT) 03:25 03:30 303 5 min 2
    14 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 04:50 04:55 358 5 min 2
    15 Tiruppur (TUP) 05:38 05:40 408 2 min 2
    16 Erode Junction (ED) 06:40 06:45 458 5 min 2
    17 Salem Junction (SA) 07:37 07:40 521 3 min 2
    18 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 09:28 09:30 641 2 min 2
    19 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 10:35 10:40 724 5 min 2
    20 Renigunta Junction (RU) 13:15 13:20 854 5 min 2
    21 Gudur Junction (GDR) 14:50 14:52 937 2 min 2
    22 Nellore (NLR) 15:16 15:18 975 2 min 2
    23 Singarayakonda (SKM) 16:14 16:15 1063 1 min 2
    24 Ongole (OGL) 16:43 16:45 1091 2 min 2
    25 Bapatla (BPP) 17:28 17:30 1156 2 min 2
    26 Tenali Junction (TEL) 18:03 18:05 1198 2 min 2
    27 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 19:10 19:25 1229 15 min 2
    28 Eluru (EE) 20:10 20:12 1289 2 min 2
    29 Rajamundry (RJY) 21:36 21:38 1379 2 min 2
    30 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 22:15 22:17 1429 2 min 2
    31 Elamanchili (YLM) 23:19 23:20 1522 1 min 2
    32 Duvvada (DVD) 00:50 00:52 1562 2 min 3
    33 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 01:25 Ends 1580 -- 3

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018