JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

19061 - Ramnagar Express (Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar)

Ramnagar Express (19061) is a train running between Bandra Terminus railway station to Ramnagar railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1642 kms covering 28 railway stations.

This train leaves Bandra Terminus (BDTS) at 05:10 on day 1 and reaches Ramnagar (RMR) at 10:55 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 05 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ramnagar Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Thursday.

Running DaysThu
Starts Bandra Terminus (BDTS) on 05:10
Ends Ramnagar (RMR) on 10:55
Distance Covered1642 kms
Time Taken1 day 05 hrs 45 mins
Stops28

    Running Schedule of Ramnagar Express - 19061

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Origin 05:10 0 -- 1
    2 Borivali (BVI) 05:38 05:40 19 2 min 1
    3 Vapi (VAPI) 07:26 07:29 159 3 min 1
    4 Surat (ST) 08:50 08:55 251 5 min 1
    5 Bharuch Junction (BH) 09:39 09:41 310 2 min 1
    6 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 10:43 10:53 380 10 min 1
    7 Godhra Junction (GDA) 12:00 12:02 453 2 min 1
    8 Dahod (DHD) 12:56 12:58 528 2 min 1
    9 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 14:40 15:00 642 20 min 1
    10 Shamgarh (SGZ) 16:46 16:48 779 2 min 1
    11 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 17:27 17:29 840 2 min 1
    12 Kota Junction (KOTA) 18:35 18:40 912 5 min 1
    13 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 20:00 20:02 1020 2 min 1
    14 Gangapur City (GGC) 20:55 21:00 1084 5 min 1
    15 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 23:20 23:25 1203 5 min 1
    16 Achhnera Junction (AH) 23:55 00:20 1230 25 min 2
    17 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 01:20 01:30 1265 10 min 2
    18 Hathras City (HTC) 02:16 02:18 1307 2 min 2
    19 Kasganj (KSJ) 03:20 03:30 1370 10 min 2
    20 Budaun (BEM) 04:21 04:23 1429 2 min 2
    21 Bareilly (BRY) 05:40 05:45 1472 5 min 2
    22 Izzatnagar (IZN) 06:09 06:11 1479 2 min 2
    23 Baheri (BHI) 06:58 07:00 1524 2 min 2
    24 Kichha (KHH) 07:15 07:17 1539 2 min 2
    25 Lal Kuan (LKU) 08:00 08:10 1556 10 min 2
    26 Bazpur (BPZ) 09:03 09:05 1594 2 min 2
    27 Kashipur (KPV) 09:40 09:50 1615 10 min 2
    28 Ramnagar (RMR) 10:55 Ends 1642 -- 2

    Return Trains from Ramnagar to Bandra Terminus

    19062 - Rmr Bdts Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019