JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16590 - Rani Chenamma Express (Kolhapur - Ksr Bengaluru)

Rani Chenamma Express (16590) is a train running between Kolhapur railway station to Ksr Bengaluru railway station and the distance covered by the train is 803 kms covering 30 railway stations.

This train leaves Kolhapur (KOP) at 14:05 on day 1 and reaches Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) at 06:45 on 2nd day. It takes 16 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Rani Chenamma Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Kolhapur (KOP) on 14:05
Ends Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) on 06:45
Distance Covered803 kms
Time Taken 16 hrs 40 mins
Stops30

    Running Schedule of Rani Chenamma Express - 16590

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Kolhapur (KOP) Origin 14:05 0 -- 1
    2 Hatkalangda (HTK) 14:29 14:30 21 1 min 1
    3 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 15:20 15:35 47 15 min 1
    4 Ugar Khurd (UGR) 15:59 16:00 74 1 min 1
    5 Kudachi (KUD) 16:09 16:10 80 1 min 1
    6 Chinchli (CNC) 16:19 16:20 87 1 min 1
    7 Raybag (RBG) 16:29 16:30 97 1 min 1
    8 Chikodi Road (CKR) 16:39 16:40 112 1 min 1
    9 Ghatprabha (GPB) 17:09 17:10 126 1 min 1
    10 Gokak Road (GKK) 17:16 17:17 132 1 min 1
    11 Pachhapur (PCH) 17:34 17:35 148 1 min 1
    12 Belgaum (BGM) 18:39 18:40 184 1 min 1
    13 Khanapur (KNP) 18:58 19:00 210 2 min 1
    14 Londa Junction (LD) 19:48 19:50 235 2 min 1
    15 Alnavar Junction (LWR) 20:43 20:45 269 2 min 1
    16 Dharwar (DWR) 21:43 21:45 306 2 min 1
    17 Hubli Junction (UBL) 22:35 22:40 326 5 min 1
    18 Haveri (HVR) 23:43 23:45 401 2 min 1
    19 Ranibennur (RNR) 00:10 00:12 433 2 min 2
    20 Harihar (HRR) 00:33 00:35 465 2 min 2
    21 Davangere (DVG) 00:50 00:52 479 2 min 2
    22 Birur Junction (RRB) 02:33 02:35 593 2 min 2
    23 Kadur (DRU) 02:44 02:46 599 2 min 2
    24 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 03:30 03:35 638 5 min 2
    25 Tiptur (TTR) 03:58 04:00 664 2 min 2
    26 Ammasandra (AMSA) 04:21 04:22 691 1 min 2
    27 Tumkur (TK) 05:18 05:20 734 2 min 2
    28 Dodbele (DBL) 05:44 05:45 766 1 min 2
    29 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 06:23 06:25 798 2 min 2
    30 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 06:45 Ends 803 -- 2

    Return Trains from Ksr Bengaluru to Kolhapur

    16589 - Rani Chenamma Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019