JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12465 - Ranthambore Express (Indore Junction BG - Jodhpur Junction)

Ranthambore Express (12465) is a train running between Indore Junction BG railway station to Jodhpur Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 910 kms covering 29 railway stations.

This train leaves Indore Junction BG (INDB) at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches Jodhpur Junction (JU) at 22:15 on same day. It takes 16 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ranthambore Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Indore Junction BG (INDB) on 06:00
Ends Jodhpur Junction (JU) on 22:15
Distance Covered910 kms
Time Taken 16 hrs 15 mins
Stops29

    Running Schedule of Ranthambore Express - 12465

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Indore Junction BG (INDB) Origin 06:00 0 -- 1
    2 Dewas (DWX) 06:39 06:41 39 2 min 1
    3 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 07:35 07:40 79 5 min 1
    4 Nagda Junction (NAD) 09:00 09:25 134 25 min 1
    5 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 09:51 09:53 174 2 min 1
    6 Chau Mahla (CMU) 10:10 10:12 196 2 min 1
    7 Suwasra (SVA) 10:25 10:27 211 2 min 1
    8 Shamgarh (SGZ) 10:38 10:40 225 2 min 1
    9 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 11:00 11:02 258 2 min 1
    10 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 11:22 11:24 286 2 min 1
    11 Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 12:08 12:10 349 2 min 1
    12 Kota Junction (KOTA) 12:25 12:35 359 10 min 1
    13 Lakheri (LKE) 13:19 13:20 419 1 min 1
    14 Indargarh (IDG) 13:31 13:32 430 1 min 1
    15 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 14:25 14:35 466 10 min 1
    16 Chauth Ka Brwra (CKB) 14:55 14:57 488 2 min 1
    17 Isarda (ISA) 15:09 15:11 506 2 min 1
    18 Bansthali Niwai (BNLW) 15:33 15:35 532 2 min 1
    19 Durgapura (DPA) 16:14 16:16 591 2 min 1
    20 Jaipur (JP) 16:45 17:00 598 15 min 1
    21 Phulera Junction (FL) 17:50 17:52 653 2 min 1
    22 Nawa City (NAC) 18:20 18:21 688 1 min 1
    23 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 18:35 18:36 703 1 min 1
    24 Makrana Junction (MKN) 18:48 18:50 717 2 min 1
    25 Degana Junction (DNA) 19:32 19:34 761 2 min 1
    26 Merta Road Junction (MTD) 20:08 20:10 806 2 min 1
    27 Gotan (GOTN) 20:35 20:37 826 2 min 1
    28 Raika Bagh (RKB) 22:04 22:06 908 2 min 1
    29 Jodhpur Junction (JU) 22:15 Ends 910 -- 1

    Other Trains from Indore Junction BG to Jodhpur Junction

    14802 - Indb Ju Express

    Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction BG

    14801 - Ju Indb Express 12466 - Intercity Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019