JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12521 - Rapti Sagar Express (Barauni Junction - Ernakulam Junction)

Rapti Sagar Express (12521) is a train running between Barauni Junction railway station to Ernakulam Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 3436 kms covering 63 railway stations.

This train leaves Barauni Junction (BJU) at 23:00 on day 1 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (ERS) at 13:00 on 4th day. It takes 2 days 14 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Rapti Sagar Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Monday.

Running DaysMon
Starts Barauni Junction (BJU) on 23:00
Ends Ernakulam Junction (ERS) on 13:00
Distance Covered3436 kms
Time Taken2 days 14 hrs 0 mins
Stops63

    Running Schedule of Rapti Sagar Express - 12521

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Barauni Junction (BJU) Origin 23:00 0 -- 1
    2 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 23:57 00:02 51 5 min 2
    3 Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 00:50 00:55 103 5 min 2
    4 Hajipur Junction (HJP) 01:43 01:45 157 2 min 2
    5 Sonpur Junction (SEE) 01:55 01:57 162 2 min 2
    6 Chhapra (CPR) 03:00 03:05 216 5 min 2
    7 Siwan Junction (SV) 03:50 03:55 276 5 min 2
    8 Bhatni Junction (BTT) 04:30 04:35 325 5 min 2
    9 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 04:53 04:55 346 2 min 2
    10 Gorakhpur (GKP) 06:20 06:35 396 15 min 2
    11 Khalilabad (KLD) 07:13 07:15 430 2 min 2
    12 Basti (BST) 07:40 07:43 460 3 min 2
    13 Mankapur Junction (MUR) 08:24 08:26 521 2 min 2
    14 Gonda Junction (GD) 08:55 09:00 549 5 min 2
    15 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 10:27 10:29 638 2 min 2
    16 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 10:59 11:01 662 2 min 2
    17 Lucknow Junction (LJN) 11:30 11:50 674 20 min 2
    18 Unnao Junction (ON) 12:40 12:42 730 2 min 2
    19 Kanpur Central (CNB) 13:17 13:22 748 5 min 2
    20 Pokhrayan (PHN) 14:24 14:26 806 2 min 2
    21 Orai (ORAI) 15:00 15:05 853 5 min 2
    22 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 16:45 17:00 967 15 min 2
    23 Lalitpur (LAR) 18:02 18:04 1056 2 min 2
    24 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 21:10 21:15 1257 5 min 2
    25 Itarsi Junction (ET) 22:55 23:05 1348 10 min 2
    26 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 00:08 00:09 1418 1 min 3
    27 Betul (BZU) 00:52 00:55 1455 3 min 3
    28 Amla Junction (AMLA) 01:19 01:22 1478 3 min 3
    29 Pandhurna (PAR) 02:16 02:19 1542 3 min 3
    30 Nagpur (NGP) 03:50 04:00 1645 10 min 3
    31 Sevagram (SEGM) 04:57 05:00 1722 3 min 3
    32 Hinganghat (HGT) 05:38 05:40 1759 2 min 3
    33 Chandrapur (CD) 06:55 06:58 1843 3 min 3
    34 Balharshah (BPQ) 08:05 08:35 1857 30 min 3
    35 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 09:25 09:26 1926 1 min 3
    36 Belampalli (BPA) 10:03 10:04 1965 1 min 3
    37 Mancheral (MCI) 10:19 10:20 1984 1 min 3
    38 Ramgundam (RDM) 10:29 10:30 1998 1 min 3
    39 Warangal (WL) 12:08 12:10 2099 2 min 3
    40 Khammam (KMT) 13:36 13:37 2206 1 min 3
    41 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 15:50 16:05 2300 15 min 3
    42 Chirala (CLX) 17:18 17:19 2389 1 min 3
    43 Ongole (OGL) 17:59 18:00 2438 1 min 3
    44 Nellore (NLR) 19:19 19:20 2554 1 min 3
    45 Gudur Junction (GDR) 20:53 20:55 2593 2 min 3
    46 Chennai Central (MAS) 23:20 23:50 2730 30 min 3
    47 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 01:30 01:35 2866 5 min 4
    48 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 03:08 03:10 2949 2 min 4
    49 Salem Junction (SA) 04:40 04:45 3069 5 min 4
    50 Erode Junction (ED) 06:00 06:10 3132 10 min 4
    51 Tiruppur (TUP) 06:53 06:55 3182 2 min 4
    52 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 07:40 07:45 3232 5 min 4
    53 Palakkad (PGT) 08:55 09:00 3287 5 min 4
    54 Ottappalam (OTP) 09:23 09:25 3318 2 min 4
    55 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 10:05 10:15 3329 10 min 4
    56 Wadakancheri (WKI) 10:40 10:41 3346 1 min 4
    57 Thrisur (TCR) 10:57 11:00 3362 3 min 4
    58 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 11:24 11:25 3386 1 min 4
    59 Chalakudi (CKI) 11:32 11:33 3392 1 min 4
    60 Angamali (AFK) 11:49 11:50 3408 1 min 4
    61 Aluva (AWY) 12:03 12:05 3417 2 min 4
    62 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 12:28 12:30 3434 2 min 4
    63 Ernakulam Junction (ERS) 13:00 Ends 3436 -- 4

    Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction

    12522 - Rapti Sagar Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018