JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12522 - Rapti Sagar Express (Ernakulam Junction - Barauni Junction)

Rapti Sagar Express (12522) is a train running between Ernakulam Junction railway station to Barauni Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 3435 kms covering 62 railway stations.

This train leaves Ernakulam Junction (ERS) at 10:15 on day 1 and reaches Barauni Junction (BJU) at 22:50 on 3rd day. It takes 2 days 12 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Rapti Sagar Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Friday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysFri
Starts Ernakulam Junction (ERS) on 10:15
Ends Barauni Junction (BJU) on 22:50
Distance Covered3435 kms
Time Taken2 days 12 hrs 35 mins
Stops62

    Running Schedule of Rapti Sagar Express - 12522

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Ernakulam Junction (ERS) Origin 10:15 0 -- 1
    2 Aluva (AWY) 10:38 10:40 19 2 min 1
    3 Angamali (AFK) 10:49 10:50 28 1 min 1
    4 Chalakudi (CKI) 11:07 11:09 43 2 min 1
    5 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 11:14 11:15 50 1 min 1
    6 Thrisur (TCR) 11:42 11:45 74 3 min 1
    7 Wadakancheri (WKI) 11:59 12:00 90 1 min 1
    8 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 13:00 13:10 107 10 min 1
    9 Ottappalam (OTP) 13:28 13:30 115 2 min 1
    10 Palakkad (PGT) 13:55 14:00 146 5 min 1
    11 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 15:28 15:33 201 5 min 1
    12 Tiruppur (TUP) 16:13 16:15 251 2 min 1
    13 Erode Junction (ED) 17:05 17:15 301 10 min 1
    14 Salem Junction (SA) 18:07 18:10 364 3 min 1
    15 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 19:48 19:50 484 2 min 1
    16 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 20:53 20:55 567 2 min 1
    17 Chennai Central (MAS) 23:05 23:25 703 20 min 1
    18 Gudur Junction (GDR) 01:35 01:37 840 2 min 2
    19 Nellore (NLR) 02:02 02:03 879 1 min 2
    20 Ongole (OGL) 03:29 03:30 995 1 min 2
    21 Chirala (CLX) 04:05 04:06 1044 1 min 2
    22 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 06:05 06:20 1133 15 min 2
    23 Khammam (KMT) 07:30 07:32 1229 2 min 2
    24 Warangal (WL) 09:08 09:10 1337 2 min 2
    25 Ramgundam (RDM) 10:24 10:25 1437 1 min 2
    26 Mancheral (MCI) 10:36 10:37 1451 1 min 2
    27 Belampalli (BPA) 10:59 11:00 1471 1 min 2
    28 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 11:25 11:26 1509 1 min 2
    29 Balharshah (BPQ) 13:05 13:15 1579 10 min 2
    30 Chandrapur (CD) 13:34 13:35 1593 1 min 2
    31 Hinganghat (HGT) 14:34 14:35 1677 1 min 2
    32 Sevagram (SEGM) 15:18 15:20 1714 2 min 2
    33 Nagpur (NGP) 16:45 17:00 1790 15 min 2
    34 Pandhurna (PAR) 18:14 18:15 1894 1 min 2
    35 Amla Junction (AMLA) 19:17 19:19 1958 2 min 2
    36 Betul (BZU) 19:34 19:35 1980 1 min 2
    37 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 20:14 20:15 2017 1 min 2
    38 Itarsi Junction (ET) 22:15 22:20 2087 5 min 2
    39 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 00:05 00:10 2179 5 min 3
    40 Lalitpur (LAR) 03:03 03:05 2380 2 min 3
    41 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 04:18 04:30 2469 12 min 3
    42 Orai (ORAI) 05:58 06:03 2582 5 min 3
    43 Pokhrayan (PHN) 06:33 06:35 2630 2 min 3
    44 Kanpur Central (CNB) 08:15 08:20 2688 5 min 3
    45 Unnao Junction (ON) 08:42 08:44 2705 2 min 3
    46 Lucknow Junction (LJN) 09:45 10:05 2762 20 min 3
    47 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 10:30 10:32 2773 2 min 3
    48 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 11:03 11:05 2798 2 min 3
    49 Gonda Junction (GD) 12:20 12:25 2886 5 min 3
    50 Mankapur Junction (MUR) 12:49 12:51 2914 2 min 3
    51 Basti (BST) 13:40 13:45 2976 5 min 3
    52 Khalilabad (KLD) 14:06 14:08 3005 2 min 3
    53 Gorakhpur (GKP) 15:10 15:30 3040 20 min 3
    54 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 16:08 16:10 3089 2 min 3
    55 Bhatni Junction (BTT) 16:35 16:40 3110 5 min 3
    56 Siwan Junction (SV) 17:15 17:20 3159 5 min 3
    57 Chhapra (CPR) 18:40 18:45 3220 5 min 3
    58 Sonpur Junction (SEE) 19:43 19:45 3273 2 min 3
    59 Hajipur Junction (HJP) 20:04 20:05 3279 1 min 3
    60 Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 21:00 21:05 3333 5 min 3
    61 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 21:50 21:55 3385 5 min 3
    62 Barauni Junction (BJU) 22:50 Ends 3435 -- 3

    Return Trains from Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction

    12521 - Rapti Sagar Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019