JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12512 - Raptisagar Express (Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur)

Raptisagar Express (12512) is a train running between Thiruvananthapuram Central railway station to Gorakhpur railway station and the distance covered by the train is 3245 kms covering 60 railway stations.

This train leaves Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 06:10 on day 1 and reaches Gorakhpur (GKP) at 15:20 on 3rd day. It takes 2 days 09 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Raptisagar Express runs 3 in a week, operating on Tuesday, Wednesday, Sunday.

Running DaysTue, Wed, Sun
Starts Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) on 06:10
Ends Gorakhpur (GKP) on 15:20
Distance Covered3245 kms
Time Taken2 days 09 hrs 10 mins
Stops60

    Running Schedule of Raptisagar Express - 12512

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) Origin 06:10 0 -- 1
    2 Kollam Junction (QLN) 07:07 07:10 64 3 min 1
    3 Kayankulam (KYJ) 07:45 07:47 105 2 min 1
    4 Haripad (HAD) 08:01 08:02 118 1 min 1
    5 Ambala Puzha (AMPA) 08:17 08:18 136 1 min 1
    6 Alappuzha (ALLP) 08:27 08:30 148 3 min 1
    7 Cherthala (SRTL) 08:59 09:00 172 1 min 1
    8 Ernakulam Junction (ERS) 10:10 10:15 205 5 min 1
    9 Aluva (AWY) 10:38 10:40 224 2 min 1
    10 Angamali (AFK) 10:49 10:50 233 1 min 1
    11 Chalakudi (CKI) 11:07 11:09 249 2 min 1
    12 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 11:14 11:15 255 1 min 1
    13 Thrisur (TCR) 11:42 11:45 279 3 min 1
    14 Wadakancheri (WKI) 11:59 12:00 295 1 min 1
    15 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 13:00 13:10 312 10 min 1
    16 Ottappalam (OTP) 13:28 13:30 320 2 min 1
    17 Palakkad (PGT) 13:55 14:00 352 5 min 1
    18 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 15:28 15:33 406 5 min 1
    19 Tiruppur (TUP) 16:13 16:15 456 2 min 1
    20 Erode Junction (ED) 17:05 17:15 507 10 min 1
    21 Salem Junction (SA) 18:07 18:10 569 3 min 1
    22 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 19:48 19:50 689 2 min 1
    23 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 20:53 20:55 773 2 min 1
    24 Chennai Central (MAS) 23:05 23:25 908 20 min 1
    25 Gudur Junction (GDR) 01:35 01:37 1046 2 min 2
    26 Nellore (NLR) 02:02 02:03 1084 1 min 2
    27 Ongole (OGL) 03:29 03:30 1200 1 min 2
    28 Chirala (CLX) 04:05 04:06 1250 1 min 2
    29 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 06:05 06:20 1338 15 min 2
    30 Khammam (KMT) 07:30 07:32 1435 2 min 2
    31 Warangal (WL) 09:08 09:10 1542 2 min 2
    32 Ramgundam (RDM) 10:24 10:25 1643 1 min 2
    33 Mancheral (MCI) 10:36 10:37 1657 1 min 2
    34 Belampalli (BPA) 10:59 11:00 1676 1 min 2
    35 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 11:25 11:26 1715 1 min 2
    36 Balharshah (BPQ) 13:05 13:15 1784 10 min 2
    37 Chandrapur (CD) 13:34 13:35 1798 1 min 2
    38 Hinganghat (HGT) 14:34 14:35 1882 1 min 2
    39 Sevagram (SEGM) 15:19 15:20 1919 1 min 2
    40 Nagpur (NGP) 16:45 17:00 1996 15 min 2
    41 Pandhurna (PAR) 18:14 18:15 2099 1 min 2
    42 Amla Junction (AMLA) 19:17 19:19 2163 2 min 2
    43 Betul (BZU) 19:34 19:35 2186 1 min 2
    44 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 20:13 20:15 2222 2 min 2
    45 Itarsi Junction (ET) 22:15 22:20 2293 5 min 2
    46 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 00:05 00:10 2384 5 min 3
    47 Lalitpur (LAR) 03:03 03:05 2585 2 min 3
    48 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 04:18 04:30 2674 12 min 3
    49 Orai (ORAI) 05:58 06:03 2788 5 min 3
    50 Pokhrayan (PHN) 06:33 06:35 2835 2 min 3
    51 Kanpur Central (CNB) 08:15 08:20 2893 5 min 3
    52 Unnao Junction (ON) 08:42 08:44 2911 2 min 3
    53 Lucknow Junction (LJN) 09:45 10:05 2967 20 min 3
    54 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 10:30 10:32 2979 2 min 3
    55 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 11:03 11:05 3003 2 min 3
    56 Gonda Junction (GD) 12:20 12:25 3092 5 min 3
    57 Mankapur Junction (MUR) 12:49 12:51 3120 2 min 3
    58 Basti (BST) 13:40 13:45 3181 5 min 3
    59 Khalilabad (KLD) 14:06 14:08 3211 2 min 3
    60 Gorakhpur (GKP) 15:20 Ends 3245 -- 3

    Return Trains from Gorakhpur to Thiruvananthapuram Central

    12511 - Raptisagar Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019