JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18302 - Rgda-Sbp Express (Rayagada - Sambalpur)

Rgda-Sbp Express (18302) is a train running between Rayagada railway station to Sambalpur railway station and the distance covered by the train is 321 kms covering 20 railway stations.

This train leaves Rayagada (RGDA) at 14:15 on day 1 and reaches Sambalpur (SBP) at 20:25 on same day. It takes 06 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Rgda-Sbp Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Rayagada (RGDA) on 14:15
Ends Sambalpur (SBP) on 20:25
Distance Covered321 kms
Time Taken 06 hrs 10 mins
Stops20

    Running Schedule of Rgda-Sbp Express - 18302

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Rayagada (RGDA) Origin 14:15 0 -- 1
    2 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 14:30 14:32 9 2 min 1
    3 Therubali (THV) 14:40 14:42 18 2 min 1
    4 Bissamcuttack (BMCK) 15:03 15:05 36 2 min 1
    5 Muniguda (MNGD) 15:20 15:22 53 2 min 1
    6 Ambodala (AMB) 15:43 15:45 78 2 min 1
    7 Lanjigarh Road (LJR) 15:58 16:00 92 2 min 1
    8 Noria Road (NRLR) 16:10 16:12 103 2 min 1
    9 Rupra Road (RPRD) 16:20 16:22 110 2 min 1
    10 Kesinga (KSNG) 16:35 16:37 126 2 min 1
    11 Titlagarh (TIG) 17:00 17:10 139 10 min 1
    12 Badmal (BUDM) 17:28 17:30 159 2 min 1
    13 Saintala (SFC) 17:38 17:40 168 2 min 1
    14 Balangir (BLGR) 18:05 18:10 203 5 min 1
    15 Loisingha (LSX) 18:25 18:27 221 2 min 1
    16 Barpali (BRPL) 18:55 18:57 259 2 min 1
    17 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 19:13 19:18 278 5 min 1
    18 Attabira (ATS) 19:33 19:35 296 2 min 1
    19 Hirakud (HKG) 19:58 20:00 314 2 min 1
    20 Sambalpur (SBP) 20:25 Ends 321 -- 1

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018