JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

19569 - Okha - Varanasi Express (Rajkot Junction - Veraval)

Okha - Varanasi Express (19569) is a train running between Rajkot Junction railway station to Veraval railway station and the distance covered by the train is 185 kms covering 13 railway stations.

This train leaves Rajkot Junction (RJT) at 10:55 on day 1 and reaches Veraval (VRL) at 15:35 on same day. It takes 04 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Okha - Varanasi Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Rajkot Junction (RJT) on 10:55
Ends Veraval (VRL) on 15:35
Distance Covered185 kms
Time Taken 04 hrs 40 mins
Stops13

    Running Schedule of Okha - Varanasi Express - 19569

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Rajkot Junction (RJT) Origin 10:55 0 -- 1
    2 Bhakti Nagar (BKNG) 11:07 11:09 6 2 min 1
    3 Gondal (GDL) 11:41 11:42 41 1 min 1
    4 Gomta (GTT) 11:54 11:55 54 1 min 1
    5 Virpur (VRR) 12:17 12:18 58 1 min 1
    6 Navagadh (NUD) 12:39 12:40 71 1 min 1
    7 Jetalsar Junction (JLR) 12:48 12:56 77 8 min 1
    8 Junagadh Junction (JND) 13:25 13:27 103 2 min 1
    9 Badodar (BDDR) 13:53 13:54 132 1 min 1
    10 Keshod (KSD) 14:07 14:08 138 1 min 1
    11 Maliya Hatina (MLHA) 14:34 14:35 155 1 min 1
    12 Chorvad Road (CVR) 14:49 14:50 167 1 min 1
    13 Veraval (VRL) 15:35 Ends 185 -- 1

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019