JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18495 - Bhubanewwar Express (Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar)

Bhubanewwar Express (18495) is a train running between Rameswaram railway station to Bhubaneswar railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1887 kms covering 25 railway stations.

This train leaves Rameswaram (RMM) at 08:30 on day 1 and reaches Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 18:40 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 10 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Bhubanewwar Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Sunday.

Running DaysSun
Starts Rameswaram (RMM) on 08:30
Ends Bhubaneswar (BBS) on 18:40
Distance Covered1887 kms
Time Taken1 day 10 hrs 10 mins
Stops25

    Running Schedule of Bhubanewwar Express - 18495

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Rameswaram (RMM) Origin 08:30 0 -- 1
    2 Ramanathapuram (RMD) 08:59 09:30 49 31 min 1
    3 Paramakkudi (PMK) 09:59 10:00 85 1 min 1
    4 Manamadurai Junction (MNM) 10:23 10:25 109 2 min 1
    5 Sivaganga (SVGA) 10:44 10:45 129 1 min 1
    6 Devakottai Road (DKO) 11:09 11:10 165 1 min 1
    7 Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI) 11:33 11:35 170 2 min 1
    8 Pudukkottai (PDKT) 12:03 12:04 207 1 min 1
    9 Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 13:25 13:30 259 5 min 1
    10 Thanjavur (TJ) 14:13 14:15 309 2 min 1
    11 Kumbakonam (KMU) 14:53 14:55 348 2 min 1
    12 Mayiladuturai J (MV) 15:38 15:40 379 2 min 1
    13 Sirkazhi (SY) 16:01 16:02 399 1 min 1
    14 Tiruppadirippuliyur (TDPR) 17:08 17:10 459 2 min 1
    15 Villupuram Junction (VM) 19:00 19:15 501 15 min 1
    16 Chennai Egmore (MS) 22:05 22:30 660 25 min 1
    17 Gudur Junction (GDR) 01:15 01:17 801 2 min 2
    18 Nellore (NLR) 01:42 01:43 840 1 min 2
    19 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 05:30 05:40 1094 10 min 2
    20 Duvvada (DVD) 11:10 11:12 1427 2 min 2
    21 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 11:40 12:00 1444 20 min 2
    22 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 12:55 12:57 1505 2 min 2
    23 Brahmapur (BAM) 15:51 15:53 1721 2 min 2
    24 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 18:10 18:15 1868 5 min 2
    25 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 18:40 Ends 1887 -- 2

    Return Trains from Bhubaneswar to Rameswaram

    18496 - Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019