JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16617 - Rmm-Cbe Weekly Express (Rameswaram - Coimbatore Junction)

Rmm-Cbe Weekly Express (16617) is a train running between Rameswaram railway station to Coimbatore Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 501 kms covering 17 railway stations.

This train leaves Rameswaram (RMM) at 19:00 on day 1 and reaches Coimbatore Junction (CBE) at 06:40 on 2nd day. It takes 11 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Rmm-Cbe Weekly Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Wednesday.

Running DaysWed
Starts Rameswaram (RMM) on 19:00
Ends Coimbatore Junction (CBE) on 06:40
Distance Covered501 kms
Time Taken 11 hrs 40 mins
Stops17

    Running Schedule of Rmm-Cbe Weekly Express - 16617

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Rameswaram (RMM) Origin 19:00 0 -- 1
    2 Mandapam (MMM) 19:29 19:30 13 1 min 1
    3 Ramanathapuram (RMD) 19:58 20:00 49 2 min 1
    4 Paramakkudi (PMK) 20:29 20:30 85 1 min 1
    5 Manamadurai Junction (MNM) 21:05 21:10 109 5 min 1
    6 Sivaganga (SVGA) 21:34 21:35 129 1 min 1
    7 Devakottai Road (DKO) 22:09 22:10 165 1 min 1
    8 Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI) 22:25 22:30 170 5 min 1
    9 Chettinad (CTND) 22:44 22:45 182 1 min 1
    10 Pudukkottai (PDKT) 23:16 23:17 207 1 min 1
    11 Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 00:55 01:05 259 10 min 2
    12 Karur (KRR) 02:42 02:45 335 3 min 2
    13 Kodumudi (KMD) 03:09 03:10 362 1 min 2
    14 Erode Junction (ED) 04:10 04:15 400 5 min 2
    15 Tiruppur (TUP) 04:58 05:00 450 2 min 2
    16 Coimbatore Nrth (CBF) 05:59 06:00 498 1 min 2
    17 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 06:40 Ends 501 -- 2

    Return Trains from Coimbatore Junction to Rameswaram

    16618 - Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019