JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16733 - Rmm-Okha Express (Rameswaram - Okha)

Rmm-Okha Express (16733) is a train running between Rameswaram railway station to Okha railway station and the distance covered by the train is 3188 kms covering 42 railway stations.

This train leaves Rameswaram (RMM) at 22:15 on day 1 and reaches Okha (OKHA) at 13:50 on 4th day. It takes 2 days 15 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Rmm-Okha Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Friday.

Running DaysFri
Starts Rameswaram (RMM) on 22:15
Ends Okha (OKHA) on 13:50
Distance Covered3188 kms
Time Taken2 days 15 hrs 35 mins
Stops42

    Running Schedule of Rmm-Okha Express - 16733

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Rameswaram (RMM) Origin 22:15 0 -- 1
    2 Mandapam (MMM) 22:39 22:40 13 1 min 1
    3 Ramanathapuram (RMD) 22:59 23:00 49 1 min 1
    4 Paramakkudi (PMK) 23:27 23:28 85 1 min 1
    5 Manamadurai Junction (MNM) 23:57 23:58 109 1 min 1
    6 Madurai Junction (MDU) 00:55 01:00 156 5 min 2
    7 Dindigul Junction (DG) 02:05 02:10 222 5 min 2
    8 Karur (KRR) 03:17 03:20 296 3 min 2
    9 Erode Junction (ED) 05:10 05:20 361 10 min 2
    10 Salem Junction (SA) 06:10 06:15 424 5 min 2
    11 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 07:58 08:00 544 2 min 2
    12 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 09:30 09:35 628 5 min 2
    13 Tirupati (TPTY) 11:05 11:10 732 5 min 2
    14 Renigunta Junction (RU) 11:35 11:40 742 5 min 2
    15 Cuddapah (HX) 13:53 14:00 867 7 min 2
    16 Yerraguntla (YA) 14:30 14:35 906 5 min 2
    17 Dhone (DHNE) 18:05 18:10 1077 5 min 2
    18 Kurnool City (KRNT) 19:08 19:10 1131 2 min 2
    19 Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 21:38 21:40 1261 2 min 2
    20 Kacheguda (KCG) 23:40 23:50 1367 10 min 2
    21 Nizamabad (NZB) 03:08 03:10 1532 2 min 3
    22 Mudkhed (MUE) 04:45 04:47 1620 2 min 3
    23 Nanded (NED) 05:10 05:15 1643 5 min 3
    24 Purna Junction (PAU) 05:53 05:55 1673 2 min 3
    25 Parbhani Junction (PBN) 06:28 06:30 1702 2 min 3
    26 Jalna (J) 08:13 08:15 1816 2 min 3
    27 Aurangabad (AWB) 09:40 09:45 1879 5 min 3
    28 Nagarsol (NSL) 11:45 11:50 1968 5 min 3
    29 Manmad Junction (MMR) 12:30 12:35 1991 5 min 3
    30 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 15:30 15:50 2150 20 min 3
    31 Surat (ST) 22:10 22:20 2461 10 min 3
    32 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 00:19 00:29 2590 10 min 4
    33 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 02:20 02:40 2690 20 min 4
    34 Viramgam Junction (VG) 03:44 03:46 2755 2 min 4
    35 Surendranagar (SUNR) 04:52 04:54 2820 2 min 4
    36 Wankaner Junction (WKR) 06:08 06:10 2894 2 min 4
    37 Rajkot Junction (RJT) 07:45 07:55 2936 10 min 4
    38 Hapa (HAPA) 09:07 09:09 3012 2 min 4
    39 Jamnagar (JAM) 09:26 09:28 3021 2 min 4
    40 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 11:02 11:04 3075 2 min 4
    41 Dwarka (DWK) 12:28 12:30 3159 2 min 4
    42 Okha (OKHA) 13:50 Ends 3188 -- 4

    Return Trains from Okha to Rameswaram

    16734 - Okha-Rmm Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019