JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

15056 - Rmr-Af Weekly Express (Ramnagar - Agra Fort)

Rmr-Af Weekly Express (15056) is a train running between Ramnagar railway station to Agra Fort railway station and the distance covered by the train is 438 kms covering 21 railway stations.

This train leaves Ramnagar (RMR) at 17:40 on day 1 and reaches Agra Fort (AF) at 05:00 on 2nd day. It takes 11 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Rmr-Af Weekly Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Tuesday.

Running DaysTue
Starts Ramnagar (RMR) on 17:40
Ends Agra Fort (AF) on 05:00
Distance Covered438 kms
Time Taken 11 hrs 20 mins
Stops21

    Running Schedule of Rmr-Af Weekly Express - 15056

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Ramnagar (RMR) Origin 17:40 0 -- 1
    2 Kashipur (KPV) 18:02 18:07 27 5 min 1
    3 Bazpur (BPZ) 18:23 18:25 47 2 min 1
    4 Lal Kuan (LKU) 19:15 19:25 86 10 min 1
    5 Pantnagar (PBW) 19:38 19:40 92 2 min 1
    6 Kichha (KHH) 19:50 19:52 103 2 min 1
    7 Baheri (BHI) 20:08 20:10 118 2 min 1
    8 Izzatnagar (IZN) 21:05 21:10 162 5 min 1
    9 Bareilly City (BC) 21:27 21:35 167 8 min 1
    10 Bareilly (BRY) 21:50 21:55 170 5 min 1
    11 Budaun (BEM) 22:45 22:50 213 5 min 1
    12 Ujhani (UJH) 23:06 23:08 226 2 min 1
    13 Soron Shukarkshetra (SRNK) 23:36 23:38 257 2 min 1
    14 Kasganj (KSJ) 00:20 00:30 272 10 min 2
    15 Sikandra Rao (SKA) 00:55 00:57 301 2 min 2
    16 Hathras City (HTC) 01:35 01:40 335 5 min 2
    17 Mathura Cant (MRT) 02:49 02:51 375 2 min 2
    18 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 03:05 03:15 377 10 min 2
    19 Achhnera Junction (AH) 03:55 03:57 412 2 min 2
    20 Idgah Agra Junction (IDH) 04:20 04:22 436 2 min 2
    21 Agra Fort (AF) 05:00 Ends 438 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019