JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

19062 - Rmr Bdts Express (Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus)

Rmr Bdts Express (19062) is a train running between Ramnagar railway station to Bandra Terminus railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1643 kms covering 28 railway stations.

This train leaves Ramnagar (RMR) at 16:20 on day 1 and reaches Bandra Terminus (BDTS) at 22:25 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 06 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Rmr Bdts Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Friday.

Running DaysFri
Starts Ramnagar (RMR) on 16:20
Ends Bandra Terminus (BDTS) on 22:25
Distance Covered1643 kms
Time Taken1 day 06 hrs 5 mins
Stops28

    Running Schedule of Rmr Bdts Express - 19062

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Ramnagar (RMR) Origin 16:20 0 -- 1
    2 Kashipur (KPV) 16:45 16:50 27 5 min 1
    3 Bazpur (BPZ) 17:05 17:07 47 2 min 1
    4 Lal Kuan (LKU) 17:55 18:05 86 10 min 1
    5 Kichha (KHH) 18:22 18:24 103 2 min 1
    6 Baheri (BHI) 18:41 18:43 118 2 min 1
    7 Izzatnagar (IZN) 19:26 19:28 162 2 min 1
    8 Bareilly (BRY) 20:02 20:05 170 3 min 1
    9 Budaun (BEM) 20:52 20:57 213 5 min 1
    10 Kasganj (KSJ) 22:40 22:50 272 10 min 1
    11 Hathras City (HTC) 23:38 23:40 335 2 min 1
    12 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 01:20 01:30 377 10 min 2
    13 Achhnera Junction (AH) 02:20 02:45 412 25 min 2
    14 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 03:25 03:35 439 10 min 2
    15 Gangapur City (GGC) 04:50 04:55 558 5 min 2
    16 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 05:43 05:45 622 2 min 2
    17 Kota Junction (KOTA) 07:10 07:15 730 5 min 2
    18 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 08:23 08:25 802 2 min 2
    19 Shamgarh (SGZ) 09:12 09:14 863 2 min 2
    20 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 11:35 11:55 999 20 min 2
    21 Dahod (DHD) 13:18 13:20 1114 2 min 2
    22 Godhra Junction (GDA) 14:45 14:47 1189 2 min 2
    23 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 15:55 16:05 1263 10 min 2
    24 Bharuch Junction (BH) 17:23 17:25 1333 2 min 2
    25 Surat (ST) 18:25 18:30 1391 5 min 2
    26 Vapi (VAPI) 19:46 19:48 1484 2 min 2
    27 Borivali (BVI) 21:43 21:46 1624 3 min 2
    28 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 22:25 Ends 1643 -- 2

    Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar

    19061 - Ramnagar Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019