JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18609 - Rnc Ltt Express (Ranchi - Lokmanyatilak)

Rnc Ltt Express (18609) is a train running between Ranchi railway station to Lokmanyatilak railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1994 kms covering 29 railway stations.

This train leaves Ranchi (RNC) at 21:05 on day 1 and reaches Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 12:05 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 15 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Rnc Ltt Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Wednesday.

Running DaysWed
Starts Ranchi (RNC) on 21:05
Ends Lokmanyatilak (LTT) on 12:05
Distance Covered1994 kms
Time Taken1 day 15 hrs 0 mins
Stops29

    Running Schedule of Rnc Ltt Express - 18609

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Ranchi (RNC) Origin 21:05 0 -- 1
    2 Muri (MURI) 22:15 22:20 62 5 min 1
    3 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 23:20 23:30 114 10 min 1
    4 Chandrapura (CRP) 23:55 23:57 130 2 min 1
    5 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 00:20 00:30 146 10 min 2
    6 Hazaribagh Rd (HZD) 01:02 01:04 191 2 min 2
    7 Koderma (KQR) 01:40 01:42 240 2 min 2
    8 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 03:10 03:15 316 5 min 2
    9 Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 03:59 04:01 385 2 min 2
    10 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 04:15 04:17 401 2 min 2
    11 Sasaram (SSM) 04:31 04:33 419 2 min 2
    12 Bhabua Road (BBU) 05:03 05:05 466 2 min 2
    13 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 06:35 06:45 520 10 min 2
    14 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 07:45 08:00 539 15 min 2
    15 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 09:46 09:48 598 2 min 2
    16 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 11:50 12:20 663 30 min 2
    17 Satna (STA) 15:05 15:15 840 10 min 2
    18 Katni (KTE) 16:35 16:40 938 5 min 2
    19 Jabalpur (JBP) 18:40 18:50 1029 10 min 2
    20 Narsinghpur (NU) 20:33 20:35 1113 2 min 2
    21 Pipariya (PPI) 21:53 21:55 1206 2 min 2
    22 Itarsi Junction (ET) 23:35 23:45 1274 10 min 2
    23 Khandwa (KNW) 02:30 02:35 1457 5 min 3
    24 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 04:10 04:20 1581 10 min 3
    25 Manmad Junction (MMR) 06:35 06:40 1764 5 min 3
    26 Nasik Road (NK) 07:45 07:50 1838 5 min 3
    27 Igatpuri (IGP) 09:05 09:10 1888 5 min 3
    28 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 10:57 11:00 1971 3 min 3
    29 Lokmanyatilak (LTT) 12:05 Ends 1994 -- 3

    Return Trains from Lokmanyatilak to Ranchi

    18610 - Ltt Rnc Weekly Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019