JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18417 - Rou-Gnpr Rajyarani Weekly (Rourkela - Gunupur)

Rou-Gnpr Rajyarani Weekly (18417) is a train running between Rourkela railway station to Gunupur railway station and the distance covered by the train is 793 kms covering 26 railway stations.

This train leaves Rourkela (ROU) at 21:20 on day 1 and reaches Gunupur (GNPR) at 12:30 on 2nd day. It takes 15 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Rou-Gnpr Rajyarani Weekly runs 3 in a week, operating on Tuesday, Friday, Sunday.

Running DaysTue, Fri, Sun
Starts Rourkela (ROU) on 21:20
Ends Gunupur (GNPR) on 12:30
Distance Covered793 kms
Time Taken 15 hrs 10 mins
Stops26

    Running Schedule of Rou-Gnpr Rajyarani Weekly - 18417

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Rourkela (ROU) Origin 21:20 0 -- 1
    2 Kanshbahal (KXN) 21:41 21:42 20 1 min 1
    3 Raj Gangpur (GP) 21:52 21:53 30 1 min 1
    4 Garpos (GPH) 22:11 22:12 48 1 min 1
    5 Bamra (BMB) 22:26 22:27 64 1 min 1
    6 Bagdihi (BEH) 22:40 22:41 80 1 min 1
    7 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 23:10 23:15 101 5 min 1
    8 Rengali (RGL) 23:35 23:37 127 2 min 1
    9 Sambalpur City (SBPY) 00:02 00:07 146 5 min 2
    10 Raikakhol (RAIR) 00:50 00:52 211 2 min 2
    11 Boinda (BONA) 01:25 01:27 257 2 min 2
    12 Angul (ANGL) 03:20 03:22 296 2 min 2
    13 Talcher Road (TLHD) 03:35 03:36 308 1 min 2
    14 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 04:23 04:25 356 2 min 2
    15 Cuttack (CTC) 05:20 05:25 411 5 min 2
    16 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:15 06:20 438 5 min 2
    17 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 06:45 06:55 457 10 min 2
    18 Nirakarpur (NKP) 07:15 07:16 483 1 min 2
    19 Balugan (BALU) 07:55 07:57 528 2 min 2
    20 Chatrapur (CAP) 08:32 08:33 582 1 min 2
    21 Brahmapur (BAM) 08:53 08:54 604 1 min 2
    22 Ichchpuram (IPM) 09:15 09:16 628 1 min 2
    23 Sompeta (SPT) 09:29 09:30 646 1 min 2
    24 Palasa (PSA) 09:55 10:00 678 5 min 2
    25 Naupada Junction (NWP) 10:20 10:35 703 15 min 2
    26 Gunupur (GNPR) 12:30 Ends 793 -- 2

    Return Trains from Gunupur to Rourkela

    18418 - Bhubaneshwar - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019