JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12348 - Rph Hwh Express (Rampur Hat - Howrah Junction)

Rph Hwh Express (12348) is a train running between Rampur Hat railway station to Howrah Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 206 kms covering 9 railway stations.

This train leaves Rampur Hat (RPH) at 16:35 on day 1 and reaches Howrah Junction (HWH) at 20:15 on same day. It takes 03 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Rph Hwh Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2S, CC
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Rampur Hat (RPH) on 16:35
Ends Howrah Junction (HWH) on 20:15
Distance Covered206 kms
Time Taken 03 hrs 40 mins
Stops9

    Running Schedule of Rph Hwh Express - 12348

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Rampur Hat (RPH) Origin 16:35 0 -- 1
    2 Sainthia (SNT) 17:00 17:01 28 1 min 1
    3 Ahamadpur Junction (AMP) 17:12 17:13 41 1 min 1
    4 Prantik (PNE) 17:28 17:29 56 1 min 1
    5 Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 17:35 17:37 60 2 min 1
    6 Guskara (GKH) 17:54 17:55 79 1 min 1
    7 Barddhaman (BWN) 18:30 18:32 112 2 min 1
    8 Kamarkundu (KQU) 19:21 19:22 173 1 min 1
    9 Howrah Junction (HWH) 20:15 Ends 206 -- 1

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019