JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

13044 - Rxl Hwh Express (Raxaul Junction - Howrah Junction)

Rxl Hwh Express (13044) is a train running between Raxaul Junction railway station to Howrah Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 699 kms covering 19 railway stations.

This train leaves Raxaul Junction (RXL) at 20:30 on day 1 and reaches Howrah Junction (HWH) at 12:15 on 2nd day. It takes 15 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Rxl Hwh Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Thursday, Saturday.

Running DaysThu, Sat
Starts Raxaul Junction (RXL) on 20:30
Ends Howrah Junction (HWH) on 12:15
Distance Covered699 kms
Time Taken 15 hrs 45 mins
Stops19

    Running Schedule of Rxl Hwh Express - 13044

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Raxaul Junction (RXL) Origin 20:30 0 -- 1
    2 Ghorasahan (GRH) 21:08 21:10 35 2 min 1
    3 Bairagnia (BGU) 21:34 21:36 53 2 min 1
    4 Sitamarhi (SMI) 22:20 22:25 82 5 min 1
    5 Janakpur Road (JNR) 22:51 22:53 107 2 min 1
    6 Kamtaul (KML) 23:23 23:25 127 2 min 1
    7 Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 00:20 00:30 150 10 min 2
    8 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 01:40 01:45 187 5 min 2
    9 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 02:06 02:07 210 1 min 2
    10 Barauni Junction (BJU) 02:50 03:10 238 20 min 2
    11 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 04:38 04:40 277 2 min 2
    12 Jhajha (JAJ) 05:40 05:45 331 5 min 2
    13 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 06:20 06:22 375 2 min 2
    14 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 06:47 06:49 404 2 min 2
    15 Asansol Junction (ASN) 08:05 08:20 485 15 min 2
    16 Durgapur (DGR) 08:59 09:01 529 2 min 2
    17 Barddhaman (BWN) 09:51 09:53 592 2 min 2
    18 Bandel Junction (BDC) 11:00 11:02 659 2 min 2
    19 Howrah Junction (HWH) 12:15 Ends 699 -- 2

    Other Trains from Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction

    13022 - Mithila Express

    Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction

    13021 - Mithila Express 13043 - Hwh Rxl Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018