JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

11064 - Salem - Chennai Express (Salem Junction - Chennai Egmore)

Salem - Chennai Express (11064) is a train running between Salem Junction railway station to Chennai Egmore railway station and the distance covered by the train is 352 kms covering 14 railway stations.

This train leaves Salem Junction (SA) at 21:00 on day 1 and reaches Chennai Egmore (MS) at 04:10 on 2nd day. It takes 07 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Salem - Chennai Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Salem Junction (SA) on 21:00
Ends Chennai Egmore (MS) on 04:10
Distance Covered352 kms
Time Taken 07 hrs 10 mins
Stops14

    Running Schedule of Salem - Chennai Express - 11064

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Salem Junction (SA) Origin 21:00 0 -- 1
    2 Salem Town (SXT) 21:11 21:12 6 1 min 1
    3 Ayodhyapattanam (APN) 21:21 21:22 14 1 min 1
    4 Valappadi G Hlt (VGE) 21:39 21:40 33 1 min 1
    5 Ettapur Road (ETP) 21:49 21:50 40 1 min 1
    6 Attur (ATU) 22:09 22:10 56 1 min 1
    7 Chinna Salem (CHSM) 22:34 22:35 87 1 min 1
    8 Vridhachalam Junction (VRI) 23:55 00:05 139 10 min 1
    9 Villupuram Junction (VM) 01:00 01:10 193 10 min 2
    10 Tindivanam (TMV) 01:43 01:45 231 2 min 2
    11 Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 02:08 02:10 261 2 min 2
    12 Chengalpattu (CGL) 02:43 02:45 296 2 min 2
    13 Tambaram (TBM) 03:13 03:15 327 2 min 2
    14 Chennai Egmore (MS) 04:10 Ends 352 -- 2

    Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction

    11063 - Chennai Egmore Salem Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018