JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

19165 - Sabarmati Express (Ahmedabad Junction - Darbhanga Junction)

Sabarmati Express (19165) is a train running between Ahmedabad Junction railway station to Darbhanga Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1948 kms covering 70 railway stations.

This train leaves Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) at 21:00 on day 1 and reaches Darbhanga Junction (DBG) at 19:15 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 22 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Sabarmati Express runs 3 in a week, operating on Wednesday, Friday, Sunday.

Running DaysWed, Fri, Sun
Starts Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) on 21:00
Ends Darbhanga Junction (DBG) on 19:15
Distance Covered1948 kms
Time Taken1 day 22 hrs 15 mins
Stops70

    Running Schedule of Sabarmati Express - 19165

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Origin 21:00 0 -- 1
    2 Maninagar (MAN) 21:06 21:08 3 2 min 1
    3 Mhmdvd Kheda Rd (MHD) 21:34 21:36 28 2 min 1
    4 Nadiad Junction (ND) 21:50 21:52 46 2 min 1
    5 Anand Junction (ANND) 22:10 22:12 64 2 min 1
    6 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 23:00 23:15 100 15 min 1
    7 Godhra Junction (GDA) 00:33 00:35 172 2 min 2
    8 Dahod (DHD) 01:28 01:30 247 2 min 2
    9 Meghnagar (MGN) 01:52 01:54 280 2 min 2
    10 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 03:20 03:40 362 20 min 2
    11 Khachrod (KUH) 04:02 04:04 393 2 min 2
    12 Nagda Junction (NAD) 04:30 04:35 406 5 min 2
    13 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 05:35 05:45 461 10 min 2
    14 Tarana Road (TAN) 06:08 06:10 493 2 min 2
    15 Maksi (MKC) 06:53 06:55 502 2 min 2
    16 Shajapur (SFY) 07:17 07:19 530 2 min 2
    17 Sarangpur (SFW) 07:51 07:53 558 2 min 2
    18 Pachor Road (PFR) 08:23 08:25 589 2 min 2
    19 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 08:53 08:55 619 2 min 2
    20 Chachaura Bngj (CBK) 09:36 09:38 649 2 min 2
    21 Kumbhraj (KHRJ) 09:57 09:59 672 2 min 2
    22 Vijaypur (VJP) 10:15 10:17 690 2 min 2
    23 Ruthiyai (RTA) 10:23 10:28 696 5 min 2
    24 Guna (GUNA) 11:10 11:20 716 10 min 2
    25 Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 11:55 11:57 761 2 min 2
    26 Pipraigaon (PIA) 12:18 12:20 787 2 min 2
    27 Mungaoli (MNV) 12:38 12:40 806 2 min 2
    28 Bina Junction (BINA) 14:30 14:40 835 10 min 2
    29 Dhaura (DUA) 15:08 15:10 869 2 min 2
    30 Jakhalaun (JLN) 15:23 15:25 881 2 min 2
    31 Lalitpur (LAR) 15:48 15:50 897 2 min 2
    32 Talbahat (TBT) 16:21 16:23 937 2 min 2
    33 Babina (BAB) 16:44 16:46 962 2 min 2
    34 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 17:25 17:40 986 15 min 2
    35 Chirgaon (CGN) 18:05 18:07 1018 2 min 2
    36 Moth (MOTH) 18:28 18:30 1041 2 min 2
    37 Ait (AIT) 18:53 18:55 1075 2 min 2
    38 Orai (ORAI) 19:25 19:30 1100 5 min 2
    39 Kalpi (KPI) 19:53 19:55 1133 2 min 2
    40 Pokhrayan (PHN) 20:13 20:15 1147 2 min 2
    41 Bhimsen (BZM) 22:28 22:30 1192 2 min 2
    42 Kanpur Central (CNB) 23:10 23:20 1205 10 min 2
    43 Unnao Junction (ON) 23:42 23:44 1223 2 min 2
    44 Lucknow (LKO) 00:50 01:05 1279 15 min 3
    45 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 01:48 01:50 1307 2 min 3
    46 Daryabad (DYD) 02:22 02:24 1346 2 min 3
    47 Rudauli (RDL) 02:56 02:57 1369 1 min 3
    48 Sohwal (SLW) 03:29 03:30 1391 1 min 3
    49 Faizabad Junction (FD) 04:00 04:10 1406 10 min 3
    50 Ayodhya (AY) 04:28 04:30 1414 2 min 3
    51 Goshainganj (GGJ) 04:58 04:59 1445 1 min 3
    52 Akbarpur (ABP) 05:29 05:31 1468 2 min 3
    53 Malipur (MLPR) 05:48 05:50 1487 2 min 3
    54 Shahganj Junction (SHG) 06:40 07:10 1512 30 min 3
    55 Khorason Road (KRND) 07:31 07:33 1533 2 min 3
    56 Sarai Mir (SMZ) 07:44 07:46 1543 2 min 3
    57 Azamgarh (AMH) 08:20 08:25 1568 5 min 3
    58 Muhammadabad (MMA) 09:08 09:10 1590 2 min 3
    59 Mau Junction (MAU) 09:55 10:10 1611 15 min 3
    60 Indara Junction (IAA) 10:23 10:25 1619 2 min 3
    61 Rasra (RSR) 10:50 10:52 1648 2 min 3
    62 Ballia (BUI) 11:51 11:58 1680 7 min 3
    63 Suraimanpur (SIP) 12:29 12:31 1717 2 min 3
    64 Chhapra (CPR) 13:20 13:35 1745 15 min 3
    65 Sonpur Junction (SEE) 14:30 14:32 1799 2 min 3
    66 Hajipur Junction (HJP) 14:42 14:47 1805 5 min 3
    67 Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 16:00 16:05 1858 5 min 3
    68 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 17:30 17:58 1910 28 min 3
    69 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 18:39 18:44 1943 5 min 3
    70 Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 19:15 Ends 1948 -- 3

    Return Trains from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

    19166 - Sabarmati Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019