JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

14014 - Sadbhawna Express (Anand Vihar Terminal - Sultanpur)

Sadbhawna Express (14014) is a train running between Anand Vihar Terminal railway station to Sultanpur railway station and the distance covered by the train is 637 kms covering 15 railway stations.

This train leaves Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 16:25 on day 1 and reaches Sultanpur (SLN) at 06:30 on 2nd day. It takes 14 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Sadbhawna Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Monday, Saturday.

Running DaysMon, Sat
Starts Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) on 16:25
Ends Sultanpur (SLN) on 06:30
Distance Covered637 kms
Time Taken 14 hrs 5 mins
Stops15

    Running Schedule of Sadbhawna Express - 14014

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Origin 16:25 0 -- 1
    2 Ghaziabad (GZB) 17:03 17:05 13 2 min 1
    3 Pilkhua (PKW) 17:30 17:32 38 2 min 1
    4 Hapur (HPU) 17:47 17:49 50 2 min 1
    5 Amroha (AMRO) 18:42 18:44 123 2 min 1
    6 Moradabad (MB) 19:30 19:38 154 8 min 1
    7 Chandausi Junction (CH) 20:30 20:40 197 10 min 1
    8 Aonla (AO) 21:36 21:38 240 2 min 1
    9 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 23:27 23:29 333 2 min 1
    10 Hardoi (HRI) 00:27 00:32 395 5 min 2
    11 Alamnagar (AMG) 02:59 03:00 491 1 min 2
    12 Lucknow (LKO) 03:25 03:35 497 10 min 2
    13 Nihalgarh (NHH) 05:26 05:28 586 2 min 2
    14 Musafir Khana (MFKA) 05:48 05:50 605 2 min 2
    15 Sultanpur (SLN) 06:30 Ends 637 -- 2

    Other Trains from Anand Vihar Terminal to Sultanpur

    14016 - Sadhbhawna Express 22420 - Anvt-Gct Suhaildev Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019