JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

14015 - Sadbhawana Express (Raxaul Junction - Anand Vihar Terminal)

Sadbhawana Express (14015) is a train running between Raxaul Junction railway station to Anand Vihar Terminal railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1228 kms covering 35 railway stations.

This train leaves Raxaul Junction (RXL) at 00:20 on day 1 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 04:45 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 04 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Sadbhawana Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Monday, Wednesday.

Running DaysMon, Wed
Starts Raxaul Junction (RXL) on 00:20
Ends Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) on 04:45
Distance Covered1228 kms
Time Taken1 day 04 hrs 25 mins
Stops35

    Running Schedule of Sadbhawana Express - 14015

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Raxaul Junction (RXL) Origin 00:20 0 -- 1
    2 Sagauli Junction (SGL) 00:50 01:15 29 25 min 1
    3 Bapudm Motihari (BMKI) 01:31 01:36 51 5 min 1
    4 Chakia (CAA) 01:59 02:01 82 2 min 1
    5 Mehsi (MAI) 02:10 02:12 90 2 min 1
    6 Motipur (MTR) 02:23 02:25 104 2 min 1
    7 Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 03:30 04:00 130 30 min 1
    8 Hajipur Junction (HJP) 05:00 05:05 184 5 min 1
    9 Sonpur Junction (SEE) 05:15 05:17 189 2 min 1
    10 Dighwara (DGA) 05:36 05:38 212 2 min 1
    11 Chhapra (CPR) 06:25 06:40 243 15 min 1
    12 Suraimanpur (SIP) 07:04 07:06 271 2 min 1
    13 Ballia (BUI) 07:45 07:50 308 5 min 1
    14 Yusufpur (YFP) 08:24 08:25 354 1 min 1
    15 Ghazipur City (GCT) 09:00 09:05 373 5 min 1
    16 Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 10:11 10:18 413 7 min 1
    17 Varanasi City (BCY) 11:16 11:18 444 2 min 1
    18 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 11:35 11:45 448 10 min 1
    19 Jaunpur City (JOP) 12:38 12:40 506 2 min 1
    20 Lambhua (LBA) 13:48 13:49 570 1 min 1
    21 Sultanpur (SLN) 15:15 15:30 592 15 min 1
    22 Musafir Khana (MFKA) 15:55 15:56 623 1 min 1
    23 Nihalgarh (NHH) 16:13 16:14 642 1 min 1
    24 Lucknow (LKO) 18:25 18:40 731 15 min 1
    25 Alamnagar (AMG) 19:11 19:13 737 2 min 1
    26 Hardoi (HRI) 20:22 20:27 833 5 min 1
    27 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 21:35 21:40 896 5 min 1
    28 Aonla (AO) 23:18 23:20 989 2 min 1
    29 Chandausi Junction (CH) 00:05 00:10 1031 5 min 2
    30 Moradabad (MB) 01:10 01:18 1075 8 min 2
    31 Amroha (AMRO) 01:48 01:50 1105 2 min 2
    32 Hapur (HPU) 02:55 02:57 1179 2 min 2
    33 Pilkhua (PKW) 03:08 03:10 1190 2 min 2
    34 Ghaziabad (GZB) 04:00 04:02 1216 2 min 2
    35 Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 04:45 Ends 1228 -- 2

    Other Trains from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal

    15273 - Rxl-Dli Satyagrah Express 14007 - Sadbhawna Express
    14017 - Sadbhavna Express

    Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminal to Raxaul Junction

    15274 - Satyagrah Express 14016 - Sadhbhawna Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019