JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

15159 - Sarnath Express (Chhapra - Durg)

Sarnath Express (15159) is a train running between Chhapra railway station to Durg railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1080 kms covering 50 railway stations.

This train leaves Chhapra (CPR) at 07:10 on day 1 and reaches Durg (DURG) at 07:30 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 00 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Sarnath Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes1A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Chhapra (CPR) on 07:10
Ends Durg (DURG) on 07:30
Distance Covered1080 kms
Time Taken1 day 00 hrs 20 mins
Stops50

    Running Schedule of Sarnath Express - 15159

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Chhapra (CPR) Origin 07:10 0 -- 1
    2 Suraimanpur (SIP) 07:36 07:38 28 2 min 1
    3 Reoti (ROI) 07:49 07:50 39 1 min 1
    4 Sahatwar (STW) 07:55 07:57 47 2 min 1
    5 Ballia (BUI) 08:20 08:25 65 5 min 1
    6 Phephna Junction (PEP) 08:35 08:37 75 2 min 1
    7 Chit Baragaon (CBN) 08:46 08:48 82 2 min 1
    8 Karimuddin Pur (KMDR) 09:08 09:09 97 1 min 1
    9 Yusufpur (YFP) 09:23 09:25 111 2 min 1
    10 Ghazipur City (GCT) 09:50 09:55 130 5 min 1
    11 Nandganj (NDJ) 10:21 10:23 148 2 min 1
    12 Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 10:55 10:57 170 2 min 1
    13 Sarnath (SRNT) 11:31 11:33 195 2 min 1
    14 Varanasi City (BCY) 11:49 11:51 202 2 min 1
    15 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 12:15 12:30 205 15 min 1
    16 Bhadohi (BOY) 13:08 13:10 250 2 min 1
    17 Janghai Junction (JNH) 13:43 13:45 281 2 min 1
    18 Phulpur (PLP) 14:05 14:07 304 2 min 1
    19 Prayag (PRG) 14:58 15:00 334 2 min 1
    20 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 15:15 15:40 340 25 min 1
    21 Naini (NYN) 15:58 16:00 348 2 min 1
    22 Shankargarh (SRJ) 16:26 16:28 384 2 min 1
    23 Bargarh (BRG) 16:45 16:46 401 1 min 1
    24 Dabhaura (DBR) 17:00 17:02 417 2 min 1
    25 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 17:40 17:45 439 5 min 1
    26 Majhagawan (MJG) 18:12 18:14 476 2 min 1
    27 Jaitwar (JTW) 18:32 18:34 497 2 min 1
    28 Satna (STA) 18:55 19:05 517 10 min 1
    29 Unchhera (UHR) 19:23 19:25 538 2 min 1
    30 Maihar (MYR) 19:38 19:40 552 2 min 1
    31 Katni (KTE) 20:40 21:00 615 20 min 1
    32 Chandia Road (CHD) 21:54 21:56 656 2 min 1
    33 Umaria (UMR) 22:14 22:16 675 2 min 1
    34 Birsinghpur (BRS) 22:43 22:45 705 2 min 1
    35 Shahdol (SDL) 23:33 23:38 742 5 min 1
    36 Burhar (BUH) 23:54 23:56 762 2 min 1
    37 Amlai (AAL) 00:05 00:07 770 2 min 2
    38 Anuppur Junction (APR) 00:25 00:30 783 5 min 2
    39 Pendra Road (PND) 01:08 01:10 833 2 min 2
    40 Belgahna (BIG) 02:08 02:10 887 2 min 2
    41 Kargi Road (KGB) 02:26 02:28 902 2 min 2
    42 Uslapur (USL) 03:20 03:22 926 2 min 2
    43 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 04:00 04:20 934 20 min 2
    44 Belha (BYL) 04:40 04:42 950 2 min 2
    45 Bhatapara (BYT) 05:05 05:07 980 2 min 2
    46 Tilda (TLD) 05:25 05:27 1006 2 min 2
    47 Raipur Junction (R) 06:05 06:15 1044 10 min 2
    48 Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB) 06:50 06:52 1070 2 min 2
    49 Bhilainagar (BQR) 07:03 07:21 1076 18 min 2
    50 Durg (DURG) 07:30 Ends 1080 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019