JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16502 - Ahmadabad Express (Yasvantpur Junction - Ahmedabad Junction)

Ahmadabad Express (16502) is a train running between Yasvantpur Junction railway station to Ahmedabad Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1795 kms covering 27 railway stations.

This train leaves Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 13:30 on day 1 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) at 02:20 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 12 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ahmadabad Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Sunday.

Running DaysSun
Starts Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 13:30
Ends Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) on 02:20
Distance Covered1795 kms
Time Taken1 day 12 hrs 50 mins
Stops27

    Running Schedule of Ahmadabad Express - 16502

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) Origin 13:30 0 -- 1
    2 Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 13:46 13:48 13 2 min 1
    3 Hindupur (HUP) 15:03 15:05 96 2 min 1
    4 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 16:55 17:00 175 5 min 1
    5 Anantapur (ATP) 17:28 17:30 208 2 min 1
    6 Gooty (GY) 18:28 18:30 265 2 min 1
    7 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 19:15 19:30 294 15 min 1
    8 Adoni (AD) 20:13 20:15 345 2 min 1
    9 Manthralayam Rd (MALM) 20:49 20:50 386 1 min 1
    10 Raichur (RC) 21:20 21:25 414 5 min 1
    11 Wadi (WADI) 01:00 01:05 522 5 min 2
    12 Gulbarga (GR) 01:42 01:45 559 3 min 2
    13 Solapur Junction (SUR) 03:50 04:00 672 10 min 2
    14 Daund Junction (DD) 06:45 06:55 859 10 min 2
    15 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 08:47 08:50 943 3 min 2
    16 Belapur (BAP) 10:04 10:05 1010 1 min 2
    17 Kopargaon (KPG) 10:59 11:00 1054 1 min 2
    18 Manmad Junction (MMR) 12:30 12:35 1096 5 min 2
    19 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 15:30 15:50 1256 20 min 2
    20 Amalner (AN) 16:53 16:55 1311 2 min 2
    21 Nandurbar (NDB) 18:35 18:40 1406 5 min 2
    22 Surat (ST) 22:10 22:20 1567 10 min 2
    23 Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 23:04 23:06 1616 2 min 2
    24 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 00:24 00:29 1696 5 min 3
    25 Anand Junction (ANND) 01:00 01:02 1731 2 min 3
    26 Maninagar (MAN) 01:56 01:57 1792 1 min 3
    27 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 02:20 Ends 1795 -- 3

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019