JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16534 - Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express (Ksr Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi)

Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express (16534) is a train running between Ksr Bengaluru railway station to Bhagat Ki Kothi railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2196 kms covering 30 railway stations.

This train leaves Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) at 17:00 on day 1 and reaches Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) at 16:45 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 23 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Sunday.

Running DaysSun
Starts Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) on 17:00
Ends Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) on 16:45
Distance Covered2196 kms
Time Taken1 day 23 hrs 45 mins
Stops30

    Running Schedule of Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express - 16534

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) Origin 17:00 0 -- 1
    2 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 17:15 17:20 5 5 min 1
    3 Hindupur (HUP) 18:38 18:40 101 2 min 1
    4 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 20:35 20:40 180 5 min 1
    5 Anantapur (ATP) 21:23 21:25 214 2 min 1
    6 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 22:40 22:45 282 5 min 1
    7 Bellary Junction (BAY) 01:05 01:10 332 5 min 2
    8 Hospet Junction (HPT) 02:38 02:40 397 2 min 2
    9 Koppal (KBL) 03:19 03:20 425 1 min 2
    10 Gadag Junction (GDG) 04:10 04:12 482 2 min 2
    11 Hubli Junction (UBL) 06:25 06:35 540 10 min 2
    12 Dharwar (DWR) 06:55 07:00 560 5 min 2
    13 Londa Junction (LD) 08:24 08:25 631 1 min 2
    14 Belgaum (BGM) 09:38 09:40 682 2 min 2
    15 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 12:40 12:45 819 5 min 2
    16 Kirloskarvadi (KOV) 13:24 13:25 860 1 min 2
    17 Satara (STR) 15:00 15:03 953 3 min 2
    18 Pune Junction (PUNE) 18:40 18:50 1098 10 min 2
    19 Lonavala (LNL) 19:59 20:00 1162 1 min 2
    20 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 21:27 21:30 1237 3 min 2
    21 Vasai Road (BSR) 22:50 22:55 1282 5 min 2
    22 Valsad (BL) 01:13 01:18 1428 5 min 3
    23 Surat (ST) 02:45 02:55 1497 10 min 3
    24 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 04:53 05:03 1626 10 min 3
    25 Anand Junction (ANND) 05:34 05:36 1662 2 min 3
    26 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 06:55 07:05 1726 10 min 3
    27 Abu Road (ABR) 11:40 11:55 1931 15 min 3
    28 Marwar Junction (MJ) 14:45 14:50 2096 5 min 3
    29 Pali Marwar (PMY) 15:15 15:20 2126 5 min 3
    30 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 16:45 Ends 2196 -- 3

    Other Trains from Ksr Bengaluru to Bhagat Ki Kothi

    16508 - Jodhpur Express

    Return Trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Ksr Bengaluru

    16507 - Ju Banglore Express 16533 - Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019