JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16506 - Gandhidham Express (Ksr Bengaluru - Gandhidham Bg)

Gandhidham Express (16506) is a train running between Ksr Bengaluru railway station to Gandhidham Bg railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1959 kms covering 33 railway stations.

This train leaves Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) at 21:50 on day 1 and reaches Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) at 13:00 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 15 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Gandhidham Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Saturday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysSat
Starts Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) on 21:50
Ends Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) on 13:00
Distance Covered1959 kms
Time Taken1 day 15 hrs 10 mins
Stops33

    Running Schedule of Gandhidham Express - 16506

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) Origin 21:50 0 -- 1
    2 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 22:03 22:05 5 2 min 1
    3 Tumkur (TK) 23:03 23:05 68 2 min 1
    4 Tiptur (TTR) 00:05 00:06 139 1 min 2
    5 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 00:45 00:50 164 5 min 2
    6 Birur Junction (RRB) 01:33 01:35 210 2 min 2
    7 Davangere (DVG) 03:08 03:10 324 2 min 2
    8 Harihar (HRR) 03:28 03:30 338 2 min 2
    9 Ranibennur (RNR) 04:08 04:09 369 1 min 2
    10 Haveri (HVR) 04:38 04:40 402 2 min 2
    11 Hubli Junction (UBL) 06:25 06:35 477 10 min 2
    12 Dharwar (DWR) 06:58 07:00 497 2 min 2
    13 Londa Junction (LD) 08:23 08:25 567 2 min 2
    14 Belgaum (BGM) 09:38 09:40 618 2 min 2
    15 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 12:40 12:45 756 5 min 2
    16 Sangli (SLI) 12:57 13:00 763 3 min 2
    17 Karad (KRD) 13:57 14:00 831 3 min 2
    18 Satara (STR) 15:02 15:05 889 3 min 2
    19 Pune Junction (PUNE) 18:40 18:50 1035 10 min 2
    20 Lonavala (LNL) 19:59 20:00 1098 1 min 2
    21 Karjat (KJT) 20:48 20:50 1126 2 min 2
    22 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 21:27 21:30 1173 3 min 2
    23 Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 22:08 22:10 1188 2 min 2
    24 Vasai Road (BSR) 22:50 22:55 1215 5 min 2
    25 Surat (ST) 02:45 02:55 1430 10 min 3
    26 Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 03:38 03:39 1480 1 min 3
    27 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 04:52 05:02 1559 10 min 3
    28 Nadiad Junction (ND) 05:48 05:49 1613 1 min 3
    29 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 06:55 07:05 1659 10 min 3
    30 Viramgam Junction (VG) 07:59 08:01 1724 2 min 3
    31 Dhrangdhra (DHG) 09:04 09:06 1790 2 min 3
    32 Samakhiali B G (SIOB) 11:05 11:07 1906 2 min 3
    33 Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 13:00 Ends 1959 -- 3

    Return Trains from Gandhidham Bg to Ksr Bengaluru

    16505 - Gandhidham - Bangalore Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019