JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12592 - Sbc-Gkp Express (Yasvantpur Junction - Gorakhpur)

Sbc-Gkp Express (12592) is a train running between Yasvantpur Junction railway station to Gorakhpur railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2534 kms covering 40 railway stations.

This train leaves Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 17:20 on day 1 and reaches Gorakhpur (GKP) at 15:05 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 21 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Sbc-Gkp Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Monday.

Running DaysMon
Starts Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 17:20
Ends Gorakhpur (GKP) on 15:05
Distance Covered2534 kms
Time Taken1 day 21 hrs 45 mins
Stops40

    Running Schedule of Sbc-Gkp Express - 12592

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) Origin 17:20 0 -- 1
    2 Hindupur (HUP) 18:39 18:40 96 1 min 1
    3 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 20:35 20:40 175 5 min 1
    4 Anantapur (ATP) 21:18 21:20 208 2 min 1
    5 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 22:20 22:35 276 15 min 1
    6 Adoni (AD) 23:14 23:15 328 1 min 1
    7 Manthralayam Rd (MALM) 23:54 23:55 369 1 min 1
    8 Raichur (RC) 00:23 00:25 397 2 min 2
    9 Begampet (BMT) 06:23 06:25 684 2 min 2
    10 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 06:55 07:20 690 25 min 2
    11 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 09:14 09:16 830 2 min 2
    12 Ramgundam (RDM) 10:29 10:30 932 1 min 2
    13 Mancheral (MCI) 10:59 11:00 946 1 min 2
    14 Belampalli (BPA) 11:39 11:40 965 1 min 2
    15 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 12:06 12:07 1004 1 min 2
    16 Balharshah (BPQ) 13:25 13:35 1074 10 min 2
    17 Chandrapur (CD) 13:54 13:55 1087 1 min 2
    18 Hinganghat (HGT) 14:54 14:55 1171 1 min 2
    19 Sevagram (SEGM) 15:34 15:35 1209 1 min 2
    20 Nagpur (NGP) 17:00 17:10 1285 10 min 2
    21 Pandhurna (PAR) 18:24 18:25 1389 1 min 2
    22 Amla Junction (AMLA) 19:30 19:33 1452 3 min 2
    23 Betul (BZU) 19:49 19:50 1475 1 min 2
    24 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 20:29 20:30 1512 1 min 2
    25 Itarsi Junction (ET) 22:10 22:20 1582 10 min 2
    26 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 00:05 00:10 1673 5 min 3
    27 Lalitpur (LAR) 03:04 03:05 1874 1 min 3
    28 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 04:18 04:30 1963 12 min 3
    29 Orai (ORAI) 05:58 06:03 2077 5 min 3
    30 Pokhrayan (PHN) 06:34 06:35 2124 1 min 3
    31 Kanpur Central (CNB) 08:15 08:20 2182 5 min 3
    32 Unnao Junction (ON) 08:43 08:44 2200 1 min 3
    33 Lucknow Junction (LJN) 09:45 10:05 2256 20 min 3
    34 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 10:30 10:32 2268 2 min 3
    35 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 11:03 11:05 2292 2 min 3
    36 Gonda Junction (GD) 12:20 12:25 2381 5 min 3
    37 Mankapur Junction (MUR) 12:49 12:51 2409 2 min 3
    38 Basti (BST) 13:42 13:45 2470 3 min 3
    39 Khalilabad (KLD) 14:09 14:11 2500 2 min 3
    40 Gorakhpur (GKP) 15:05 Ends 2534 -- 3

    Other Trains from Yasvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur

    15016 - Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 15024 - Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express

    Return Trains from Gorakhpur to Yasvantpur Junction

    12591 - Gkp-Sbc Express 15023 - Gkp-Ypr Express
    15015 - Gkp-Ypr Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018