JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12786 - Kacheguda Express (Ksr Bengaluru - Kacheguda)

Kacheguda Express (12786) is a train running between Ksr Bengaluru railway station to Kacheguda railway station and the distance covered by the train is 622 kms covering 16 railway stations.

This train leaves Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) at 18:20 on day 1 and reaches Kacheguda (KCG) at 05:40 on 2nd day. It takes 11 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Kacheguda Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes1A, 2A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) on 18:20
Ends Kacheguda (KCG) on 05:40
Distance Covered622 kms
Time Taken 11 hrs 20 mins
Stops16

    Running Schedule of Kacheguda Express - 12786

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) Origin 18:20 0 -- 1
    2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 18:30 18:32 4 2 min 1
    3 Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 18:58 19:00 26 2 min 1
    4 Dodballapur (DBU) 19:19 19:20 47 1 min 1
    5 Gauribidanur (GBD) 19:59 20:00 86 1 min 1
    6 Hindupur (HUP) 20:23 20:24 110 1 min 1
    7 Penukonda (PKD) 20:57 20:58 147 1 min 1
    8 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 21:53 21:55 188 2 min 1
    9 Anantapur (ATP) 22:35 22:36 222 1 min 1
    10 Gooty (GY) 23:29 23:30 279 1 min 1
    11 Dhone (DHNE) 00:45 00:50 332 5 min 2
    12 Kurnool City (KRNT) 01:38 01:40 386 2 min 2
    13 Gadwal (GWD) 02:34 02:35 441 1 min 2
    14 Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 03:41 03:43 516 2 min 2
    15 Jadcherla (JCL) 03:58 03:59 534 1 min 2
    16 Kacheguda (KCG) 05:40 Ends 622 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019