JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12610 - Chennai Express (Ksr Bengaluru - Chennai Central)

Chennai Express (12610) is a train running between Ksr Bengaluru railway station to Chennai Central railway station and the distance covered by the train is 368 kms covering 19 railway stations.

This train leaves Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) at 08:00 on day 1 and reaches Chennai Central (MAS) at 14:30 on same day. It takes 06 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Chennai Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) on 08:00
Ends Chennai Central (MAS) on 14:30
Distance Covered368 kms
Time Taken 06 hrs 30 mins
Stops19

    Running Schedule of Chennai Express - 12610

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) Origin 08:00 0 -- 1
    2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 08:10 08:12 4 2 min 1
    3 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 08:21 08:23 14 2 min 1
    4 Whitefield (WFD) 08:34 08:35 23 1 min 1
    5 Malur (MLO) 08:51 08:52 43 1 min 1
    6 Bangarapet (BWT) 09:16 09:18 70 2 min 1
    7 Kuppam (KPN) 09:43 09:45 105 2 min 1
    8 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 10:28 10:30 148 2 min 1
    9 Vaniyambadi (VN) 10:43 10:45 164 2 min 1
    10 Ambur (AB) 10:58 11:00 180 2 min 1
    11 Gudiyattam (GYM) 11:23 11:25 207 2 min 1
    12 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 11:48 11:50 232 2 min 1
    13 Mukundarayapurm (MCN) 12:08 12:10 249 2 min 1
    14 Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 12:18 12:20 257 2 min 1
    15 Sholinghur (SHU) 12:33 12:35 272 2 min 1
    16 Arakkonam (AJJ) 12:58 13:00 293 2 min 1
    17 Tiruvallur (TRL) 13:23 13:25 320 2 min 1
    18 Perambur (PER) 13:53 13:55 362 2 min 1
    19 Chennai Central (MAS) 14:30 Ends 368 -- 1

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019