JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16594 - Bangalore Nanded Express (Ksr Bengaluru - Nanded)

Bangalore Nanded Express (16594) is a train running between Ksr Bengaluru railway station to Nanded railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1039 kms covering 43 railway stations.

This train leaves Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) at 22:45 on day 1 and reaches Nanded (NED) at 23:30 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 00 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Bangalore Nanded Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes1A, 3A
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) on 22:45
Ends Nanded (NED) on 23:30
Distance Covered1039 kms
Time Taken1 day 00 hrs 45 mins
Stops43

    Running Schedule of Bangalore Nanded Express - 16594

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) Origin 22:45 0 -- 1
    2 Malleswaram (MWM) 22:50 22:52 3 2 min 1
    3 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 22:58 23:00 5 2 min 1
    4 Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 23:18 23:20 18 2 min 1
    5 Dodballapur (DBU) 23:39 23:40 39 1 min 1
    6 Gauribidanur (GBD) 00:28 00:30 78 2 min 2
    7 Hindupur (HUP) 01:03 01:05 101 2 min 2
    8 Penukonda (PKD) 01:39 01:40 139 1 min 2
    9 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 03:10 03:15 192 5 min 2
    10 Anantapur (ATP) 04:19 04:20 225 1 min 2
    11 Gooty (GY) 05:39 05:40 282 1 min 2
    12 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 06:20 06:25 311 5 min 2
    13 Nagarur (NRR) 07:05 07:06 353 1 min 2
    14 Adoni (AD) 07:18 07:20 362 2 min 2
    15 Kupgal (KGL) 07:39 07:40 377 1 min 2
    16 Kosgi (KO) 07:49 07:50 390 1 min 2
    17 Manthralayam Rd (MALM) 08:00 08:05 403 5 min 2
    18 Matmari (MTU) 08:19 08:20 414 1 min 2
    19 Raichur (RC) 08:48 08:50 431 2 min 2
    20 Krishna (KSN) 09:08 09:10 457 2 min 2
    21 Saidapur (SADP) 09:23 09:25 477 2 min 2
    22 Yadgir (YG) 09:48 09:50 500 2 min 2
    23 Nalwar (NW) 10:09 10:10 525 1 min 2
    24 Halakatta (HLKT) 10:28 10:30 538 2 min 2
    25 Chittapur (CT) 11:19 11:20 552 1 min 2
    26 Malkhaid Road (MQR) 11:29 11:30 562 1 min 2
    27 Seram (SEM) 11:39 11:40 574 1 min 2
    28 Kurgunta (KQT) 11:59 12:00 582 1 min 2
    29 Tandur (TDU) 12:29 12:30 607 1 min 2
    30 Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 13:25 13:35 649 10 min 2
    31 Zahirabad (ZB) 14:29 14:30 708 1 min 2
    32 Bidar (BIDR) 15:08 15:10 740 2 min 2
    33 Bhalki (BHLK) 15:39 15:40 777 1 min 2
    34 Kamalnagar (KMNR) 16:04 16:05 801 1 min 2
    35 Udgir (UDGR) 16:24 16:25 820 1 min 2
    36 Latur Road (LTRR) 16:59 17:00 853 1 min 2
    37 Janwal (JOA) 17:14 17:15 865 1 min 2
    38 Pangaon (PNF) 17:39 17:40 881 1 min 2
    39 Parli Vaijnath (PRLI) 19:00 19:10 917 10 min 2
    40 Gangakher (GNH) 19:59 20:00 946 1 min 2
    41 Parbhani Junction (PBN) 20:53 20:55 980 2 min 2
    42 Purna Junction (PAU) 21:58 22:00 1009 2 min 2
    43 Nanded (NED) 23:30 Ends 1039 -- 2

    Return Trains from Nanded to Ksr Bengaluru

    16593 - Nanded - Bangalore Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019