JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12295 - Sbc-Ppta Sanghamitra Express (Ksr Bengaluru - Danapur)

Sbc-Ppta Sanghamitra Express (12295) is a train running between Ksr Bengaluru railway station to Danapur railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2702 kms covering 36 railway stations.

This train leaves Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) at 09:00 on day 1 and reaches Danapur (DNR) at 09:05 on 3rd day. It takes 2 days 00 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Sbc-Ppta Sanghamitra Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) on 09:00
Ends Danapur (DNR) on 09:05
Distance Covered2702 kms
Time Taken2 days 00 hrs 5 mins
Stops36

    Running Schedule of Sbc-Ppta Sanghamitra Express - 12295

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) Origin 09:00 0 -- 1
    2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 09:10 09:12 4 2 min 1
    3 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 09:21 09:23 14 2 min 1
    4 Bangarapet (BWT) 10:08 10:10 70 2 min 1
    5 Kuppam (KPN) 10:36 10:38 105 2 min 1
    6 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 11:28 11:30 148 2 min 1
    7 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 12:35 12:40 232 5 min 1
    8 Arakkonam (AJJ) 13:33 13:35 293 2 min 1
    9 Chennai Central (MAS) 15:15 15:45 368 30 min 1
    10 Gudur Junction (GDR) 18:03 18:05 505 2 min 1
    11 Nellore (NLR) 18:23 18:25 543 2 min 1
    12 Ongole (OGL) 19:53 19:54 659 1 min 1
    13 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 22:25 22:35 798 10 min 1
    14 Warangal (WL) 01:05 01:06 1001 1 min 2
    15 Ramgundam (RDM) 02:39 02:40 1102 1 min 2
    16 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 03:32 03:33 1174 1 min 2
    17 Balharshah (BPQ) 05:00 05:10 1244 10 min 2
    18 Chandrapur (CD) 05:29 05:30 1257 1 min 2
    19 Sevagram (SEGM) 07:12 07:13 1379 1 min 2
    20 Nagpur (NGP) 08:20 08:30 1455 10 min 2
    21 Pandhurna (PAR) 10:08 10:09 1559 1 min 2
    22 Betul (BZU) 11:40 11:41 1645 1 min 2
    23 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 12:22 12:24 1682 2 min 2
    24 Itarsi Junction (ET) 14:35 14:45 1752 10 min 2
    25 Pipariya (PPI) 15:38 15:40 1819 2 min 2
    26 Narsinghpur (NU) 16:40 16:42 1913 2 min 2
    27 Jabalpur (JBP) 18:10 18:20 1997 10 min 2
    28 Katni (KTE) 19:30 19:35 2088 5 min 2
    29 Maihar (MYR) 20:28 20:30 2151 2 min 2
    30 Satna (STA) 21:05 21:15 2186 10 min 2
    31 Cheoki Junction (ACOI) 01:00 01:10 2362 10 min 3
    32 Mirzapur (MZP) 02:35 02:40 2438 5 min 3
    33 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 05:08 05:18 2502 10 min 3
    34 Buxar (BXR) 06:25 06:27 2594 2 min 3
    35 Ara (ARA) 07:53 07:55 2663 2 min 3
    36 Danapur (DNR) 09:05 Ends 2702 -- 3

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019