JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18311 - Sbp-Bsb Bi-Weekly (Sambalpur - Varanasi Junction)

Sbp-Bsb Bi-Weekly (18311) is a train running between Sambalpur railway station to Varanasi Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 892 kms covering 37 railway stations.

This train leaves Sambalpur (SBP) at 13:10 on day 1 and reaches Varanasi Junction (BSB) at 08:55 on 2nd day. It takes 19 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Sbp-Bsb Bi-Weekly runs 2 in a week, operating on Wednesday, Sunday.

Running DaysWed, Sun
Starts Sambalpur (SBP) on 13:10
Ends Varanasi Junction (BSB) on 08:55
Distance Covered892 kms
Time Taken 19 hrs 45 mins
Stops37

    Running Schedule of Sbp-Bsb Bi-Weekly - 18311

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Sambalpur (SBP) Origin 13:10 0 -- 1
    2 Rengali (RGL) 13:33 13:35 23 2 min 1
    3 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 14:20 14:25 49 5 min 1
    4 Raj Gangpur (GP) 15:17 15:18 120 1 min 1
    5 Rourkela (ROU) 15:48 16:08 150 20 min 1
    6 Nuagaon (NXN) 16:42 16:43 177 1 min 1
    7 Bano (BANO) 17:37 17:38 220 1 min 1
    8 Pokla (PKF) 18:07 18:08 251 1 min 1
    9 Hatia (HTE) 19:30 19:35 313 5 min 1
    10 Ranchi (RNC) 19:50 20:05 320 15 min 1
    11 Muri (MURI) 21:20 21:25 382 5 min 1
    12 Ramgarh Cant (RMT) 22:20 22:25 435 5 min 1
    13 Barka Kana (BRKA) 22:50 23:00 440 10 min 1
    14 Patratu (PTRU) 23:18 23:23 458 5 min 1
    15 Khalari (KLRE) 23:54 23:56 494 2 min 1
    16 Tori (TORI) 00:18 00:20 522 2 min 2
    17 Latehar (LTHR) 00:48 00:50 555 2 min 2
    18 Barwadih Junction (BRWD) 01:24 01:29 596 5 min 2
    19 Daltonganj (DTO) 01:50 01:55 623 5 min 2
    20 Garwa Road (GHD) 03:30 03:40 656 10 min 2
    21 Untare Road (URD) 03:52 03:54 672 2 min 2
    22 Muhammadganj (MDJ) 04:10 04:12 684 2 min 2
    23 Haidarnagar (HDN) 04:23 04:25 696 2 min 2
    24 Japla (JPL) 04:32 04:34 703 2 min 2
    25 Kajrat Nawadih (KYF) 04:45 04:47 711 2 min 2
    26 Nabenagar Road (NBG) 04:55 04:57 719 2 min 2
    27 Ankorah Akorha (ANH) 05:14 05:16 733 2 min 2
    28 Son Nagar (SEB) 05:35 05:37 749 2 min 2
    29 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 05:47 05:49 755 2 min 2
    30 Sasaram (SSM) 06:01 06:03 773 2 min 2
    31 Kudra (KTQ) 06:21 06:23 798 2 min 2
    32 Bhabua Road (BBU) 06:39 06:41 820 2 min 2
    33 Durgauti (DGO) 06:49 06:51 829 2 min 2
    34 Karamnasa (KMS) 07:01 07:03 841 2 min 2
    35 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 07:55 08:05 873 10 min 2
    36 Kashi (KEI) 08:39 08:41 887 2 min 2
    37 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 08:55 Ends 892 -- 2

    Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Sambalpur

    18312 - Varanasi - Sambalpur Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019