JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18109 - Sbp-Muri-Jat Express (Sambalpur - Muri)

Sbp-Muri-Jat Express (18109) is a train running between Sambalpur railway station to Muri railway station and the distance covered by the train is 382 kms covering 14 railway stations.

This train leaves Sambalpur (SBP) at 07:55 on day 1 and reaches Muri (MURI) at 16:55 on same day. It takes 09 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Sbp-Muri-Jat Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Sambalpur (SBP) on 07:55
Ends Muri (MURI) on 16:55
Distance Covered382 kms
Time Taken 09 hrs 0 mins
Stops14

    Running Schedule of Sbp-Muri-Jat Express - 18109

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Sambalpur (SBP) Origin 07:55 0 -- 1
    2 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 09:20 09:30 49 10 min 1
    3 Bamra (BMB) 09:59 10:00 85 1 min 1
    4 Raj Gangpur (GP) 10:27 10:28 120 1 min 1
    5 Rourkela (ROU) 11:05 11:30 150 25 min 1
    6 Orga (ORGA) 12:19 12:20 184 1 min 1
    7 Bano (BANO) 12:59 13:00 220 1 min 1
    8 Pokla (PKF) 13:29 13:30 251 1 min 1
    9 Govindpur Road (GBX) 13:49 13:50 271 1 min 1
    10 Hatia (HTE) 14:55 15:05 313 10 min 1
    11 Ranchi (RNC) 15:20 15:35 320 15 min 1
    12 Namkon (NKM) 15:42 15:43 324 1 min 1
    13 Tatisilwai (TIS) 15:52 15:53 330 1 min 1
    14 Muri (MURI) 16:55 Ends 382 -- 1

    Other Trains from Sambalpur to Muri

    18309 - Sbp-Muri-Jat Express 18311 - Sbp-Bsb Bi-Weekly

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018