JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12755 - Sbp-Ned Nagawali Bi-Week (Sambalpur - Nanded)

Sbp-Ned Nagawali Bi-Week (12755) is a train running between Sambalpur railway station to Nanded railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1490 kms covering 22 railway stations.

This train leaves Sambalpur (SBP) at 11:15 on day 1 and reaches Nanded (NED) at 14:20 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 03 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Sbp-Ned Nagawali Bi-Week runs 3 in a week, operating on Monday, Friday, Sunday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Fri, Sun
Starts Sambalpur (SBP) on 11:15
Ends Nanded (NED) on 14:20
Distance Covered1490 kms
Time Taken1 day 03 hrs 5 mins
Stops22

    Running Schedule of Sbp-Ned Nagawali Bi-Week - 12755

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Sambalpur (SBP) Origin 11:15 0 -- 1
    2 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 11:48 11:50 42 2 min 1
    3 Balangir (BLGR) 12:55 13:00 118 5 min 1
    4 Titlagarh (TIG) 14:25 14:35 181 10 min 1
    5 Kesinga (KSNG) 14:48 14:50 194 2 min 1
    6 Muniguda (MNGD) 15:48 15:50 267 2 min 1
    7 Rayagada (RGDA) 17:10 17:20 321 10 min 1
    8 Parvatipuram Tn (PVPT) 18:03 18:05 366 2 min 1
    9 Bobbili (VBL) 18:28 18:30 391 2 min 1
    10 Gajapatinagaram (GPI) 18:55 18:57 423 2 min 1
    11 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 19:20 19:25 445 5 min 1
    12 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 20:25 20:45 505 20 min 1
    13 Rajamundry (RJY) 23:38 23:40 706 2 min 1
    14 Eluru (EE) 01:00 01:02 796 2 min 2
    15 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 02:30 02:50 856 20 min 2
    16 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 06:00 06:02 1077 2 min 2
    17 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 09:00 09:20 1217 20 min 2
    18 Kamareddi (KMC) 10:55 10:57 1328 2 min 2
    19 Nizamabad (NZB) 11:55 11:57 1379 2 min 2
    20 Basar (BSX) 12:25 12:27 1409 2 min 2
    21 Mudkhed (MUE) 13:35 13:37 1468 2 min 2
    22 Nanded (NED) 14:20 Ends 1490 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019