JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12776 - Sc-Cct Cocanada Express (Secunderabad Junction - Kakinada Town)

Sc-Cct Cocanada Express (12776) is a train running between Secunderabad Junction railway station to Kakinada Town railway station and the distance covered by the train is 599 kms covering 11 railway stations.

This train leaves Secunderabad Junction (SC) at 20:45 on day 1 and reaches Kakinada Town (CCT) at 07:25 on 2nd day. It takes 10 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Sc-Cct Cocanada Express runs 3 in a week, operating on Monday, Wednesday, Friday.

Running DaysMon, Wed, Fri
Starts Secunderabad Junction (SC) on 20:45
Ends Kakinada Town (CCT) on 07:25
Distance Covered599 kms
Time Taken 10 hrs 40 mins
Stops11

    Running Schedule of Sc-Cct Cocanada Express - 12776

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Secunderabad Junction (SC) Origin 20:45 0 -- 1
    2 Warangal (WL) 22:48 22:50 160 2 min 1
    3 Khammam (KMT) 00:08 00:10 267 2 min 2
    4 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 01:50 02:05 361 15 min 2
    5 Gudivada Junction (GDV) 02:56 02:57 403 1 min 2
    6 Kaikolur (KKLR) 03:26 03:27 432 1 min 2
    7 Akividu (AKVD) 03:51 03:52 449 1 min 2
    8 Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) 04:17 04:18 466 1 min 2
    9 Tanuku (TNKU) 04:51 04:52 497 1 min 2
    10 Rajamundry (RJY) 05:50 05:52 536 2 min 2
    11 Kakinada Town (CCT) 07:25 Ends 599 -- 2

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018