JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

17058 - Sc-Csmt Devagiri Express (Secunderabad Junction - Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus)

Sc-Csmt Devagiri Express (17058) is a train running between Secunderabad Junction railway station to Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus railway station and the distance covered by the train is 881 kms covering 29 railway stations.

This train leaves Secunderabad Junction (SC) at 12:25 on day 1 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) at 07:10 on 2nd day. It takes 18 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Sc-Csmt Devagiri Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Secunderabad Junction (SC) on 12:25
Ends Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) on 07:10
Distance Covered881 kms
Time Taken 18 hrs 45 mins
Stops29

    Running Schedule of Sc-Csmt Devagiri Express - 17058

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Secunderabad Junction (SC) Origin 12:25 0 -- 1
    2 Bolarum (BMO) 12:40 12:41 16 1 min 1
    3 Mirzapali (MZL) 13:16 13:17 74 1 min 1
    4 Akanapet (AKE) 13:24 13:25 84 1 min 1
    5 Kamareddi (KMC) 14:03 14:05 110 2 min 1
    6 Nizamabad (NZB) 15:00 15:05 162 5 min 1
    7 Basar (BSX) 15:35 15:37 192 2 min 1
    8 Dharmabad (DAB) 15:46 15:47 202 1 min 1
    9 Umri (UMRI) 16:20 16:21 231 1 min 1
    10 Mudkhed (MUE) 17:08 17:10 251 2 min 1
    11 Nanded (NED) 18:00 18:05 273 5 min 1
    12 Purna Junction (PAU) 18:43 18:45 304 2 min 1
    13 Parbhani Junction (PBN) 19:28 19:30 332 2 min 1
    14 Manwath Road (MVO) 19:54 19:55 360 1 min 1
    15 Selu (SELU) 20:19 20:20 374 1 min 1
    16 Partur (PTU) 20:49 20:50 402 1 min 1
    17 Jalna (J) 22:05 22:07 447 2 min 1
    18 Aurangabad (AWB) 23:20 23:25 509 5 min 1
    19 Lasur (LSR) 23:49 23:50 543 1 min 1
    20 Rotegaon (RGO) 00:19 00:20 570 1 min 2
    21 Manmad Junction (MMR) 01:40 01:50 621 10 min 2
    22 Lasalgaon (LS) 02:13 02:15 646 2 min 2
    23 Nasik Road (NK) 02:55 03:00 694 5 min 2
    24 Devlali (DVL) 03:08 03:10 700 2 min 2
    25 Igatpuri (IGP) 04:10 04:15 745 5 min 2
    26 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 05:47 05:50 828 3 min 2
    27 Thane (TNA) 06:12 06:15 848 3 min 2
    28 Dadar (DR) 06:37 06:40 872 3 min 2
    29 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) 07:10 Ends 881 -- 2

    Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to Secunderabad Junction

    11019 - Konark Express 17057 - Csmt-Sc Devagiri Express
    11020 - Konark Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019