JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12513 - Sc-Ghy Express (Secunderabad Junction - Guwahati)

Sc-Ghy Express (12513) is a train running between Secunderabad Junction railway station to Guwahati railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2558 kms covering 31 railway stations.

This train leaves Secunderabad Junction (SC) at 07:30 on day 1 and reaches Guwahati (GHY) at 06:00 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 22 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Sc-Ghy Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Sunday.

Classes3A
Running DaysSun
Starts Secunderabad Junction (SC) on 07:30
Ends Guwahati (GHY) on 06:00
Distance Covered2558 kms
Time Taken1 day 22 hrs 30 mins
Stops31

    Running Schedule of Sc-Ghy Express - 12513

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Secunderabad Junction (SC) Origin 07:30 0 -- 1
    2 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 13:05 13:20 360 15 min 1
    3 Rajamundry (RJY) 15:25 15:27 510 2 min 1
    4 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 19:15 19:35 711 20 min 1
    5 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 20:30 20:35 771 5 min 1
    6 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 21:27 21:29 841 2 min 1
    7 Palasa (PSA) 22:45 22:47 914 2 min 1
    8 Brahmapur (BAM) 23:45 23:50 988 5 min 1
    9 Balugan (BALU) 00:45 00:47 1063 2 min 2
    10 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 01:55 02:10 1134 15 min 2
    11 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 02:35 02:40 1153 5 min 2
    12 Cuttack (CTC) 03:10 03:15 1181 5 min 2
    13 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 04:03 04:05 1249 2 min 2
    14 Bhadrakh (BHC) 05:33 05:35 1292 2 min 2
    15 Balasore (BLS) 06:20 06:22 1354 2 min 2
    16 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 08:17 08:32 1472 15 min 2
    17 Santragachi Junction (SRC) 10:01 10:03 1582 2 min 2
    18 Howrah Junction (HWH) 10:55 11:15 1589 20 min 2
    19 Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 13:18 13:23 1735 5 min 2
    20 Rampur Hat (RPH) 14:26 14:28 1796 2 min 2
    21 New Farakka Junction (NFK) 16:14 16:16 1882 2 min 2
    22 Malda Town (MLDT) 17:15 17:30 1917 15 min 2
    23 Barsoi Junction (BOE) 18:39 18:41 2005 2 min 2
    24 Kishanganj (KNE) 19:30 19:32 2062 2 min 2
    25 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 21:25 21:45 2150 20 min 2
    26 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 23:53 23:55 2276 2 min 2
    27 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 00:13 00:15 2294 2 min 3
    28 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 02:20 02:25 2401 5 min 3
    29 Rangiya Junction (RNY) 04:00 04:05 2510 5 min 3
    30 Kamakhya (KYQ) 05:05 05:07 2551 2 min 3
    31 Guwahati (GHY) 06:00 Ends 2558 -- 3

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019