JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12704 - Falaknuma Express (Secunderabad Junction - Howrah Junction)

Falaknuma Express (12704) is a train running between Secunderabad Junction railway station to Howrah Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1543 kms covering 27 railway stations.

This train leaves Secunderabad Junction (SC) at 15:55 on day 1 and reaches Howrah Junction (HWH) at 17:45 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 01 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Falaknuma Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Secunderabad Junction (SC) on 15:55
Ends Howrah Junction (HWH) on 17:45
Distance Covered1543 kms
Time Taken1 day 01 hrs 50 mins
Stops27

    Running Schedule of Falaknuma Express - 12704

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Secunderabad Junction (SC) Origin 15:55 0 -- 1
    2 Ramannapet (RMNP) 17:09 17:10 75 1 min 1
    3 Nalgonda (NLDA) 17:40 17:41 109 1 min 1
    4 Miryalaguda (MRGA) 18:09 18:10 148 1 min 1
    5 Piduguralla (PGRL) 19:10 19:11 207 1 min 1
    6 Guntur Junction (GNT) 20:25 20:30 281 5 min 1
    7 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 21:25 21:40 314 15 min 1
    8 Eluru (EE) 22:26 22:27 374 1 min 1
    9 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 23:00 23:01 421 1 min 1
    10 Rajamundry (RJY) 00:02 00:03 464 1 min 2
    11 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 00:41 00:42 514 1 min 2
    12 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 03:30 03:50 664 20 min 2
    13 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 04:50 04:55 725 5 min 2
    14 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 05:47 05:49 795 2 min 2
    15 Palasa (PSA) 06:50 06:52 867 2 min 2
    16 Ichchpuram (IPM) 07:26 07:28 917 2 min 2
    17 Brahmapur (BAM) 07:50 07:55 941 5 min 2
    18 Balugan (BALU) 08:47 08:49 1017 2 min 2
    19 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 10:00 10:20 1088 20 min 2
    20 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 10:40 10:45 1107 5 min 2
    21 Cuttack (CTC) 11:15 11:20 1134 5 min 2
    22 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 11:55 11:57 1203 2 min 2
    23 Bhadrakh (BHC) 13:05 13:07 1245 2 min 2
    24 Balasore (BLS) 13:51 13:53 1308 2 min 2
    25 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 15:25 15:30 1426 5 min 2
    26 Santragachi Junction (SRC) 16:55 16:56 1536 1 min 2
    27 Howrah Junction (HWH) 17:45 Ends 1543 -- 2

    Other Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction

    12513 - Sc-Ghy Express

    Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction

    12703 - Falaknuma Express 18645 - East Coast Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019