JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

19714 - Sc Jp Express (Secunderabad Junction - Jaipur)

Sc Jp Express (19714) is a train running between Secunderabad Junction railway station to Jaipur railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1733 kms covering 31 railway stations.

This train leaves Secunderabad Junction (SC) at 21:20 on day 1 and reaches Jaipur (JP) at 06:15 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 08 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Sc Jp Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Monday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Running DaysMon
Starts Secunderabad Junction (SC) on 21:20
Ends Jaipur (JP) on 06:15
Distance Covered1733 kms
Time Taken1 day 08 hrs 55 mins
Stops31

    Running Schedule of Sc Jp Express - 19714

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Secunderabad Junction (SC) Origin 21:20 0 -- 1
    2 Medchal (MED) 22:09 22:10 30 1 min 1
    3 Kamareddi (KMC) 23:30 23:32 110 2 min 1
    4 Nizamabad (NZB) 00:30 00:35 162 5 min 2
    5 Mudkhed (MUE) 02:40 02:42 251 2 min 2
    6 Nanded (NED) 03:10 03:15 273 5 min 2
    7 Purna Junction (PAU) 04:00 04:10 304 10 min 2
    8 Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 05:19 05:20 384 1 min 2
    9 Washim (WHM) 06:19 06:20 432 1 min 2
    10 Akola Junction (AK) 08:00 08:10 510 10 min 2
    11 Murtajapur (MZR) 08:38 08:40 548 2 min 2
    12 Badnera Junction (BD) 09:17 09:20 589 3 min 2
    13 Navi (NAVI) 09:35 09:38 596 3 min 2
    14 Chandur Bazar (CNDB) 10:28 10:30 632 2 min 2
    15 Narkher (NRKR) 11:58 12:00 728 2 min 2
    16 Amla Junction (AMLA) 13:28 13:30 810 2 min 2
    17 Betul (BZU) 14:13 14:15 832 2 min 2
    18 Itarsi Junction (ET) 15:55 16:00 939 5 min 2
    19 Habibganj (HBJ) 17:23 17:25 1025 2 min 2
    20 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 17:55 18:05 1031 10 min 2
    21 Sehore (SEH) 18:56 18:58 1069 2 min 2
    22 Shujalpur (SJP) 19:34 19:36 1111 2 min 2
    23 Berchha (BCH) 20:14 20:16 1154 2 min 2
    24 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 21:25 21:35 1214 10 min 2
    25 Nagda Junction (NAD) 22:45 23:10 1269 25 min 2
    26 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 00:53 00:55 1422 2 min 3
    27 Kota Junction (KOTA) 01:45 01:55 1494 10 min 3
    28 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 03:40 04:00 1602 20 min 3
    29 Bansthali Niwai (BNLW) 04:48 04:50 1667 2 min 3
    30 Durgapura (DPA) 05:45 05:46 1726 1 min 3
    31 Jaipur (JP) 06:15 Ends 1733 -- 3

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019